Chaminade College Preparatory High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
4/17 vs Washington  
Varsity:   Win 10 - 7
Next Game
4/19 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)  
n/a:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 Parkway West   (10-2) L   0 - 2  
3/20 Parkway West   (10-2) L   3 - 7  
3/24 John Burroughs   (5-7) W   3 - 0  
3/25-27 Summit Tournament    
 »  3/25 Webster Groves   (5-11) Postponed  
3/26-27 Chaminade Tournament    
 »  3/26 MICDS   (3-6) W   4 - 3 (8)  
 »  3/26 Eureka   (8-8) Postponed  
 »  3/27 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   5 - 8  
 »  3/27 Timberland   (11-4) L   3 - 4  
 »  3/27 Hazelwood West   (3-7) L   6 - 12  
3/31 at Marquette   (10-5) L   7 - 17  
3/31 Marquette   (10-5) L   1 - 5  
3/31 at Marquette   (10-5) L   2 - 17  
4/1 SLUH   (5-7) W   4 - 1  
4/1 SLUH   (5-7) W   5 - 4  
4/5 Webster Groves   (5-11) L   1 - 2  
4/5 Christian Brothers College   (13-6) L   8 - 12  
4/6 Christian Brothers College   (13-6) L   1 - 6  
4/6 at Christian Brothers College   (13-6) L   1 - 6  
4/7 Vianney   (11-6) W   6 - 4  
4/8 at Christian Brothers College   (13-6) L   1 - 10  
4/8 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   L   8 - 10  
4/9 Christian Brothers College   (13-6) L   0 - 12  
4/12 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   3 - 2  
4/12 Priory   (7-4) L   2 - 11  
4/13 Parkway North   (4-5) L   5 - 7  
4/14 Duchesne   (3-12) L   6 - 15  
4/15 SLUH   (5-7) L   1 - 8  
4/15 at SLUH   (5-7) W   12 - 3  
4/16 at SLUH   (5-7) L   4 - 6  
4/17 Washington   (6-9) W   10 - 7  
4/17 Washington   (6-9) L   3 - 4  
4/17 at Washington   (6-9) L   4 - 7  
4/17 at Washington   (6-9) L   2 - 3  
4/19 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-4)  
4/20 Vianney   (11-6)  
4/20 at Vianney   (11-6)  
4/20 Hillsboro   (2-11)  
4/21 at Vianney   (11-6)  
4/21 at Christian Brothers College   (13-6)  
4/22 Vianney   (11-6)  
4/22 Westminster Christian Academy   (11-7) 4:15 pm  
4/23 St. Louis Patriots Sr.    
4/24 vs Duchesne   (3-12)  
4/24 at Parkway North   (4-5) 10:00 am  
4/27 Webster Groves   (5-11) 4:30 pm  
4/30-5/1 Orchard Farm Tournament    
 »  4/30 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (4-4)  
4/30-5/1 Timberland Tournament    
 »  5/1 Orchard Farm   (5-9)  
 »  5/1 Washington   (6-9)  
5/3 at Parkway West   (10-2) 4:15 pm  
5/3 Seckman   (11-3) 4:15 pm  
5/4 at DeSmet   (7-11) 4:30 pm  
5/4 DeSmet   (7-11) 4:15 pm  
5/5 Mehlville   (4-8-1)  
5/5 at Mehlville   (4-8-1)  
5/6 DeSmet   (7-11) 4:30 pm  
5/6 at DeSmet   (7-11) 4:15 pm  
5/7 Priory   (7-4) 4:15 pm  
5/8 DeSmet   (7-11) 10:00 am  
5/8 DeSmet   (7-11) 12:00 pm  
5/10 at Parkway South   (4-6)  
5/10 Parkway South   (4-6)  
5/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-4)  
5/11 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-4) 4:15 pm  
5/11 St. Dominic   (7-8) 4:30 pm  
5/12 St. Dominic   (7-8)