Chaminade College Preparatory High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
4/24 vs De Smet Jesuit   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 5
Next Game
4/25 at De Smet Jesuit   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 vs Westminster Christian Academy   (16-8) L   0 - 10  Matchup
3/15 vs John Carroll HS Fort Pierce, FL   L   5 - 15  
3/16 vs Franklin Regional HS Murrysville, PA   L   0 - 6  
3/23 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-11) W   11 - 8  Matchup
3/23 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-11) L   2 - 4  Matchup
3/26 at John Burroughs   (8-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/26 John Burroughs   (8-11) L   5 - 7  Matchup
3/27 at Marquette   (7-13) L   1 - 3  Matchup
3/27 Marquette   (7-13) L   3 - 5 (8)  Matchup
3/27 at Marquette   (7-13) L   3 - 5  Matchup
3/28 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-11) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/2 SLUH   (17-5) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/4 at SLUH   (17-5) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/4 at SLUH   (17-5) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/5 MICDS   (9-5) W   12 - 6  Matchup
4/6 at Duchesne   (13-9) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/6 at Duchesne   (13-9) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/8 Seckman   (14-8-1) L   6 - 8  Matchup
4/9 Vianney   (12-11) W   8 - 7  Matchup
4/9 at Vianney   (12-11) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/10 Christian Brothers College   (13-13) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/10 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-11) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/11 at Vianney   (12-11) L   3 - 12  Matchup
4/11 Vianney   (12-11) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/12 at Parkway Central   (13-8) W   10 - 6  Matchup
4/15 at Webster Groves   (11-8) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/15 Webster Groves   (11-8) W   8 - 7  Matchup
4/16 at Rockwood Summit   (15-7) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/17 Rockwood Summit   (15-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/17 at SLUH   (17-5) L   5 - 9  Matchup
4/19 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-11) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/20 Washington   (4-19) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/20 at Washington   (4-19) W   19 - 7  Matchup
4/20 Washington   (4-19) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/20 at Washington   (4-19) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/22 at Westminster Christian Academy   (16-8) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/22 Westminster Christian Academy   (16-8) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/22 at Westminster Christian Academy   (16-8) W   12 - 6  Matchup
4/24 De Smet Jesuit   (12-10) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/24 at De Smet Jesuit   (12-10) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/25 at De Smet Jesuit   (12-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 De Smet Jesuit   (12-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26-27 Timberland Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/26  ⤷  Timberland   (11-15) 3:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Orchard Farm   (6-9) 9:00 am  Matchup
4/27 vs Priory   (10-7) 11:15 am  Matchup
4/29 Pacific   (13-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Christian Brothers College   (13-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Christian Brothers College   (13-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Christian Brothers College   (13-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Orchard Farm   (6-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 SLUH   (17-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 Christian Brothers College   (13-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Christian Brothers College   (13-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Christian Brothers College   (13-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Mehlville   (11-8) TBD  Matchup
5/3 Rockwood Summit   (15-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-4) 9:00 am  Matchup
5/4 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-4) 11:00 am  Matchup
5/4 at De Smet Jesuit   (12-10) 2:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Alton Alton, IL   4:30 pm  
5/7 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (13-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at St. Dominic   (16-6) 4:45 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Parkway South   (17-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Alton Alton, IL   4:30 pm  
5/9 at Warrenton   (18-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 5 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup