Chaminade College Preparatory High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

19  18  15  10


RankYearAchievement  
31949Class Third Place State
21951Class Second Place State
31952Class B Third Place State
21971Class Second Place State
31972Class Third Place State
21972Class 3A Second Place State
21973Class AA Second Place State
21973Class Second Place State
11974Class State Champions Head Coach:   John McCarthy
31974Class Third Place State
41983Class Fourth Place State
11984Class State Champions Head Coach:   Don Ohlms
11988Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Martin Michalski
11988Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Prag
11989Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Martin Michalski
11990Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Martin Michalski
11991Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Martin Michalski
41991Class 4A Fourth Place State
11992Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Lee Engert
11992Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Martin Michalski
31993Class 4A Third Place State
41994Class 4A Fourth Place State
21995Class 4A Second Place State
11997Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Prag
11998Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Rick Wibbenmeyer
11998Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Prag
31998Class Third Place State
21998Class 4A Second Place State
22000Class Second Place State
22000Class 4A Second Place State
31999Class 4A Third Place State
12001Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Michael Gauvain
12001Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Mike Lampe
32002Class 4A Third Place State
32002Class Third Place State
42002Class 4A Fourth Place State
12002Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:  
22003Class 4 Second Place State
32003Class Third Place State
42003Class 2 Fourth Place State
12004Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Prag
22003Class 3 Second Place State
42004Class 2 Fourth Place State
42004Class Fourth Place State
32006Class 2 Third Place State
42006Class Fourth Place State
12006Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Mike Gauvain
12009Class 5 State Champions Head Coach:   Kelvin Lee
22009Class 4 Second Place State
32009Class Third Place State
22012Class 3 Second Place State
22014Class 4 Second Place State
32015Class 5 Third Place State
12016Class 5 State Champions Head Coach:   Frank Bennett
22015Class 5 Second Place State
32016Class 4 Third Place State
32017Class 4 Third Place State
42017Class 5 Fourth Place State
22018Class 4 Second Place State
22018Class 5 Second Place State
22019Class 4 Second Place State
42019Class 1 Fourth Place State