Chaminade College Preparatory High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

20  18  16  12


Rank YearAchievement  
42022 Class 6 Fourth Place C6 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12021 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jack Wilson Championship Results
32021 Class 6 Third Place C6 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42020 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
42019 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
22019 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22018 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22018 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42017 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Frank Bennett Tournament Bracket
22015 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
22014 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32015 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32009 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
12009 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Kelvin Lee Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place
12006 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Gauvain Tournament Bracket
32006 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42006 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
12004 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Jim Prag
22003 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42004 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
12002 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Tournament Bracket
22003 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place
32003 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
42003 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12001 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Michael Gauvain Tournament Bracket
12001 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Lampe Championship Results
32002 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
32002 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
42002 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
22000 Second Place 2nd Place
22000 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31999 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
21998 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
11998 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Rick Wibbenmeyer
11998 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Prag
31998 Third Place 3rd Place
11997 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Prag
21995 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41994 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
31993 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11992 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Lee Engert
11992 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Martin Michalski
11991 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Martin Michalski
41991 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11990 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Martin Michalski
11989 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Martin Michalski
11988 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Martin Michalski
11988 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Prag
11984 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Don Ohlms
41983 Fourth Place 4th Place
31974 Third Place 3rd Place
11974 Champions Champions Head Coach:   John McCarthy
21972 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
21973 Class AA Second Place CAA 2nd Place
21973 Second Place 2nd Place
31972 Third Place 3rd Place
21971 Second Place 2nd Place
31952 Class B Third Place CB 3rd Place
21951 Second Place 2nd Place
31949 Third Place 3rd Place