Warsaw High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 13

Last Game
10/15 vs Sherwood  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/17 at Eldon  
5:00 PM:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity
n/a:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Stover High School    
9/3 Buffalo   (11-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Buffalo   (11-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Sherwood   (2-12) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Sherwood   (2-12) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Lincoln   (13-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Lincoln   (13-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Butler   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Butler   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Husker Spikefest    
 »  9/14 Lafayette County   (10-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Warrensburg   (12-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Stover JV Team Tournament    
9/16 Fair Grove   (15-8) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Fair Grove   (15-8) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Fair Grove   (15-8)    
9/19 Skyline   (20-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Skyline   (20-4) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Smithton   (5-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Smithton   (5-9-1) L   1 - 2  
9/26 El Dorado Springs   (26-2-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 El Dorado Springs   (26-2-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Butler   (15-13-2) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Butler   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Strafford   (20-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Strafford   (20-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Strafford   (20-3) L   0 - 1  
10/7 at Stover   (13-6) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Stover   (13-6) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Smith-Cotton   (10-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Smith-Cotton   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Buffalo   (11-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Buffalo   (11-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/14 at El Dorado Springs   (26-2-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at El Dorado Springs   (26-2-3)    
10/15 Sherwood   (2-12)    
10/15 Sherwood   (2-12)    
10/17 at Eldon   (13-8-1) 5:00 pm  
10/17 at Eldon   (13-8-1)  
10/17 at Eldon   (13-8-1)  
10/19 Versailles Invitational    
10/19 Versailles Tournament    
10/21 at Cole Camp   (15-7-1) 7:15 pm  
10/21 at Cole Camp   (15-7-1) 6:00 pm  
10/23 Clinton   (12-12-1)  
10/23 Clinton   (12-12-1) 6:00 pm  
10/28-30 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Stover   (2-17) 6:30 pm