Belle High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/22 vs Belle   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 13 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (11-13-5) Season Record: (5-11)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Chamois   (11-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/27 at Chamois   (11-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/28 at New Haven   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at New Haven   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Calvary Lutheran   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Calvary Lutheran   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 at Owensville   (17-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 at Owensville   (17-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Sullivan   (11-12-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Sullivan   (11-12-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Viburnum   (13-14-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Viburnum   (13-14-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 New Haven Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 New Haven   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Bowling Green   (3-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Winfield   (14-7-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Bowling Green   (3-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Cuba   (14-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Cuba   (14-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 Steelville   (14-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Steelville   (14-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Bourbon JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 St. Clair   (5-23-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/22 Viburnum   (13-14-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/22 Bourbon   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Viburnum   (13-14-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at Viburnum   (13-14-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Belle Invetational Tournament    Matchup
9/29 Eugene   (11-15-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/29 Calvary Lutheran   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Centralia   (12-10-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/29 Eugene   (11-15-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/29 Linn   (14-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Blair Oaks   (24-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Blair Oaks   (24-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/2 at Bourbon   (2-26-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/2 at Bourbon   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at St. James   (4-21-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/8 at St. James   (4-21-2)    Matchup
10/9 at Linn   (14-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at Linn   (14-7-2)    Matchup
10/11 at Steelville   (14-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Steelville   (14-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Eugene Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/13 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (12-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Tipton   (9-15-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/13 Calvary Lutheran   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Bourbon   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Bourbon   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Cuba   (14-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Cuba   (14-10)    Matchup
10/22-23 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Linn   (14-7-2) L   0 - 2