Bourbon High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 8

Last Game
10/22 vs Bourbon  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (9 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Owensville   (17-13-2) Home   Rescheduled
8/28 Owensville   (17-13-2) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 Owensville   (17-13-2) Home   Rescheduled
8/28 Owensville   (17-13-2) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 Owensville   (17-13-2) Home   Rescheduled
8/28 Owensville   (17-13-2) Home 5:30 pm  
8/30 Kingston   (7-17-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 Kingston   (7-17-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 Steelville   (14-8-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 Steelville   (14-8-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at St. James   (4-21-2) Away 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/6 at St. James   (4-21-2) Away   Cancelled
9/6 at St. James   (4-21-2) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/6 at St. James   (4-21-2) Away 5:30 pm  
9/13 Union   (15-12-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 Union   (15-12-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/15 Cuba Varsity Tournament   Away  
    » 9/15     » Crystal City   (2-19-5) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/15     » Grandview (Hillsboro)   (15-11) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Steelville   (14-8-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Viburnum   (13-14-5) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/17 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (15-11) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (15-11) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 Viburnum   (13-14-5) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 Viburnum   (13-14-5) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/22 Bourbon JV Tournament   Away  
    » 9/22     » Belle   (11-13-5) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Cuba   (14-10) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Steelville   (14-8-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/24 at Sullivan   (11-12-5) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 at Sullivan   (11-12-5) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Cuba   (14-10) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Cuba   (14-10) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/29 Belle varsity tournament   Away  
    » 9/29     » Centralia   (12-10-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Dixon   (19-7-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Linn   (14-7-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » St. James   (4-21-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/1 at St. Clair   (5-23-1) Away 5:00 pm  
10/1 at St. Clair   (5-23-1) Away   Cancelled
10/1 at St. Clair   (5-23-1) Away 5:00 pm  
10/1 at St. Clair   (5-23-1) Away   Cancelled
10/2 Belle   (11-13-5) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/2 Belle   (11-13-5) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/6 West County Tournament   Away  
    » 10/6     » Kingston   (7-17-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Marquand-Zion   (1-14) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » West County   (10-14) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/6 at West County   (10-14) Away 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/8 at Viburnum   (13-14-5) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/8 at Viburnum   (13-14-5) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/9 at Steelville   (14-8-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 at Steelville   (14-8-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 Dixon   (19-7-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 Dixon   (19-7-2) Home 6:00 pm  
10/15 at Belle   (11-13-5) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/15 at Belle   (11-13-5) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 at Cuba   (14-10) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/16 at Cuba   (14-10) Away 6:00 pm  
10/22-23 Class 2 District 8 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/22     » Dixon   (2-26-1) Neutral 7:00 pm L   0 - 2