Tipton High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 13

Last Game
10/29 vs Tipton  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Eugene   (24-4) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Eugene   (24-4) T   1 - 1  
9/5 at Versailles   (5-24-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Versailles   (5-24-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Skyline   (22-6) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Skyline   (22-6) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) Cancelled  
9/12 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) Cancelled  
9/17 at Cole Camp   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Smithton   (11-16-2)    
9/28 Hallsville Varsity Invitational    
 »  9/28 Brookfield   (0-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Centralia   (7-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Hallsville   (20-7-2) T   1 - 1  
9/28 Hallsville JV Invitational    
9/30 Eugene   (24-4) 9/3  
9/30 Eugene   (24-4) Cancelled  
9/30 Eugene   (24-4) Cancelled  
9/30 Eugene   (24-4) 9/3  
10/1 Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Green Ridge   (18-11-3) W   2 - 1  
10/3 at Green Ridge   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Green Ridge Tiger JV Invitational    
10/7 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Stover   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Stover   (21-12)    
10/10-12 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  10/10 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 La Monte   (10-14-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Lincoln   (20-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Stover   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Eldon   (17-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Eldon   (17-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Eldon   (17-14-1)    
10/14 at Eldon   (17-14-1)    
10/15 at Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Windsor   (5-23-1)    
10/17 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   0 - 1  
10/19 Eugene Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/19 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Hallsville   (20-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Hallsville   (20-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26)    
10/24 at La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at La Monte   (10-14-3)    
10/28-30 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Stover   (21-12) L   0 - 2