Ste. Genevieve High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
2/20 vs Festus  
Varsity:   Win 75 - 43
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/24 vs Perryville  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27 at Herculaneum   (18-7) W   44 - 42  
11/27 at Herculaneum   (18-7)    
12/2-5 Valle Catholic Tournament    
 »  12/2 St. Vincent   (11-13) W   58 - 30  
 »  12/4 Crystal City   (5-21) W   60 - 18  
 »  12/5 Valle Catholic   (11-13) W   70 - 43  
12/12 West County   (18-6) W   62 - 47  
12/12 West County   (18-6)    
12/16 Arcadia Valley   (15-11) Rescheduled 12/19  
12/16 Arcadia Valley   (15-11) Rescheduled 12/19  
12/19 Arcadia Valley   (15-11) W   60 - 53  
12/19 Arcadia Valley   (15-11)    
12/26-1/31 64th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Potosi   (11-12) W   54 - 36  
 »  12/28 South Iron   (21-4) W   52 - 40  
 »  12/31 Steelville   (19-5) W   78 - 74 (2 OT)  
1/9 at Seckman   (13-7) W   59 - 45  
1/9 at Seckman   (13-7)    
1/13 at South Iron   (21-4) W   53 - 39  
1/13 at South Iron   (21-4)    
1/16 Fredericktown   (6-18) W   68 - 34  
1/16 Fredericktown   (6-18)    
1/18 at Valle Catholic   (11-13) W   57 - 31  
1/18 at Valle Catholic   (11-13)    
1/23 at North County   (17-5)    
1/23 at North County   (17-5)    
1/25 vs Sikeston   (13-10) W   64 - 58  
1/27 at Potosi   (11-12) W   48 - 42  
1/27 at Potosi   (11-12)    
1/30 at Central (Park Hills)   (20-4) W   41 - 38  
1/30 at Central (Park Hills)   (20-4)    
2/3 Farmington   (4-8) W   63 - 48  
2/3 Farmington   (4-8)    
2/6 St. Vincent   (11-13) W   51 - 15  
2/6 St. Vincent   (11-13)    
2/8-15 MAAA Conference Tournament    
 »  2/10 Fredericktown   (6-18) W   57 - 44  
 »  2/13 North County   (17-5) L   34 - 52  
 »  2/15 Farmington   (4-8) W   45 - 34  
2/19 at DeSoto   (8-17) W   68 - 22  
2/19 at DeSoto   (8-17)    
2/20 Festus   (7-11) W   75 - 43  
2/20 Festus   (7-11)    
2/24 Perryville   (11-11) 7:30 pm  
2/24 Perryville   (11-11) 6:00 pm  
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  3/2   6:00 pm