Rock Port High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 16

Last Game
10/27 vs Rock Port  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (14 - 25, 28 - 26, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28-9/1 Fairfax Tournament   Away  
    » 8/30     » Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/30     » Mound City   (17-13) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/30     » Nishnanbotna High School   Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/1     » Essex   Neutral L   0 - 2
9/4 at Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 at Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 0
9/8 Shenandoah Tournament   Away  
    » 9/8     » Bedford   Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Creston   Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/8     » Fremont Mills   Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/8     » Stanton   Neutral L   0 - 2
9/10 at Tarkio   (16-9) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/10 at Tarkio   (16-9) Away 5:30 pm W   0 - 0
9/11 at East Buchanan   (8-19-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at East Buchanan   (8-19-3) Away 5:00 pm W   0 - 0
9/13 Nodaway-Holt   (8-14-1) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 Nodaway-Holt   (8-14-1) Home 5:30 pm  
9/18 West Nodaway   (1-18) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 West Nodaway   (1-18) Home 5:30 am  
9/20 at Mound City   (17-13) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at Mound City   (17-13) Away  
9/22 Sidney Tournament   Away  
    » 9/22     » Griswold High School   Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/22     » Riverside High School   Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Sidney High School   Neutral L   1 - 2
9/24 at Bedford High School   Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 at Bedford High School   Away 6:00 pm  
9/25 at Craig   Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/25 at Craig   Away 5:30 am  
9/27 South Holt   (10-17-2) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 South Holt   (10-17-2) Home 5:30 pm  
10/1 Maryville   (23-7-2) Home 6:30 am L   0 - 2
10/1 Maryville   (23-7-2) Home 5:30 am  
10/4 at West Nodaway   (1-18) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/4 at West Nodaway   (1-18) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 Tarkio   (16-9) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 Tarkio   (16-9) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/15 at Falls City Sacred Heart   Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 3
10/15 at Falls City Sacred Heart   Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 Craig   Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 Craig   Home 5:30 pm  
10/22-24 Class 1 District 16 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/22     » West Nodaway   (1-18) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/24     » Fairfax with Craig   (7-18-1) Neutral 6:15 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » Tarkio   (15-13-1) Neutral 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament   Away  
    » 10/27     » West Platte   (15-13-1) Neutral 4:30 pm L   1 - 2