Oak Grove High School

2016-2017 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/15 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (24-7) Season Record: (9-0)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/20-24 Greater KC Softball Tournament    
 »  8/20 Fort Osage   (12-18) W   8 - 7  
 »  8/20 Truman   (12-17) W   15 - 1  
 »  8/22 Blue Springs South   (28-5) L   1 - 7  
 »  8/22 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-13) L   4 - 7  
 »  8/24 Oak Park   (16-14) W   7 - 0  
8/29 Warrensburg   (17-11) W   5 - 1  
8/29 Warrensburg   (17-11) W   11 - 6  
8/30 Harrisonville   (3-20) W   13 - 3  
8/30 Harrisonville   (3-20) W   8 - 0  
9/1 at Pleasant Hill   (18-9) W   4 - 1  
9/1 at Pleasant Hill   (18-9) W   8 - 2  
9/6 Odessa   (9-17) W   11 - 1  
9/6 Odessa   (9-17) W   11 - 0  
9/8 Excelsior Springs   (8-14) W   10 - 0  
9/8 Excelsior Springs   (8-14)    
9/9-10 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/9 Park Hill   (1-14) W   4 - 0  
 »  9/9 Park Hill South   (13-14) W   6 - 0  
 »  9/9 William Chrisman   (9-16) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/10 Liberty North   (22-9) W   10 - 9 (9)  
 »  9/10 Smithville   (21-10) L   0 - 7  
9/13 Lathrop   (26-4) L   1 - 3  
9/13 Lathrop   (26-4) W   11 - 1  
9/15 Sherwood   (26-3) L   1 - 2  
9/15 Sherwood   (26-3) W   10 - 0  
9/17 at Belton   (22-4) Postponed  
9/17 at Belton   (22-4) Postponed  
9/20 Pleasant Hill   (18-9) W   13 - 6  
9/20 Pleasant Hill   (18-9) W   7 - 6  
9/22 at Odessa   (9-17) W   10 - 0  
9/22 at Odessa   (9-17)    
9/23 Grain Valley   (17-9) W   6 - 4  
9/23 Grain Valley   (17-9) W   13 - 12  
9/27 at Excelsior Springs   (8-14) W   13 - 3  
9/27 at Excelsior Springs   (8-14)    
9/29 at Grain Valley   (17-9) L   5 - 8  
9/29 at Grain Valley   (17-9)    
10/1 Higginsville Tournament    
 »  10/1 Knob Noster   (9-15) W   9 - 0  
 »  10/1 Lafayette County   (9-18) W   15 - 0  
 »  10/1 Sherwood   (26-3) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/1 Warsaw   (12-14) W   7 - 2  
10/3 at Harrisonville   (3-20) W   9 - 0  
10/3 at Harrisonville   (3-20) W   9 - 3  
10/5-6 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
10/5-8 Districts    
 »  10/8 Clinton   (17-9) W   10 - 0  
 »  10/8 Warrensburg   (17-11) W   11 - 1  
10/12-22 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/12 Chillicothe   (16-12) W   10 - 0  
 »  10/15 Smithville   (21-10) L   2 - 3