Smithville High School

2014-2015 Girls Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 16


Last Game
5/30 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3 (2 OTs)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 at Excelsior Springs   (12-8) W   6 - 3  
3/20 at Excelsior Springs   (12-8)    
3/23-26 Lee's Summit West Tournament    
 »  3/23 Liberty   (12-14) L   2 - 4  
 »  3/24 Lee's Summit West   (13-12-1) L   1 - 3  
 »  3/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (22-2-1) L   0 - 3  
3/30 Cameron   (12-9) W   10 - 0  
3/30 Cameron   (12-9)    
3/31 Chillicothe   (13-9-1) W   10 - 0  
3/31 Chillicothe   (13-9-1) W   2 - 1  
4/2 at Benton   (2-20) W   10 - 0  
4/2 at Benton   (2-20)    
4/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (20-4) W   4 - 1  
4/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (20-4) L   0 - 1  
4/10-11 Smithville Invitational    
 »  4/10 Staley   (17-8-1) W   5 - 1  
 »  4/11 Harrisonville   (11-10-3) T   2 - 2  
 »  4/11 Park Hill   (19-7-3) L   2 - 4  
4/14 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-19) W   10 - 0  
4/14 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-19)    
4/15 St. Teresa's Academy   (22-2-1) L   0 - 9  
4/15 St. Teresa's Academy   (22-2-1)    
4/17 Platte County   (12-12-1) W   3 - 1  
4/17 Platte County   (12-12-1)    
4/20-23 Blue Springs South Tournament    
 »  4/20 Rock Bridge   (9-11) W   3 - 2  
 »  4/21 Blue Valley West   L   1 - 3  
 »  4/23 Blue Springs South   (12-9) W   2 - 1  
4/28 Maryville   (20-3) W   3 - 0  
4/28 Maryville   (20-3)    
4/30 at Bishop LeBlond   (7-11) W   8 - 0  
5/4 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-5) L   0 - 1  
5/4 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-5)    
5/8 at Blue Valley West   L   1 - 3  
5/8 at Blue Valley West      
5/11 at Savannah   (7-12) W   10 - 0  
5/11 at Savannah   (7-12)    
5/12 Pembroke Hill   (8-13) W   11 - 1  
5/12 Pembroke Hill   (8-13)    
5/18-20 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  5/18 Benton   (2-20) W   14 - 0  
 »  5/20 Platte County   (12-12-1) W   3 - 0  
5/26-6/6 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  5/26 Grain Valley   (20-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  5/30 Notre Dame de Sion   (20-4) L   2 - 3 (2 OT)