Notre Dame de Sion High School

2014-2015 Girls Soccer Schedule State Champion Class 3


Last Game
6/6 vs Rockwood Summit  
Varsity:   Win 1 - 0

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (20-4) Season Record: (4-0-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/24 at Grain Valley   (20-4) W   4 - 2  
3/24 at Grain Valley   (20-4)    
3/26 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (15-6) W   8 - 0  
3/30-4/4 MO-KAN Tournament    
 »  3/30 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   2 - 4  
 »  3/31 St. James Academy   W   5 - 1  
3/31 at Lee's Summit North   (19-7)    
4/1 at Lee's Summit   (19-4-2) W   1 - 0  
 »  4/4 Liberty   (12-14) W   3 - 2  
4/7 at Smithville   (17-9-1) L   1 - 4  
4/7 at Smithville   (17-9-1) W   1 - 0  
4/10 Raytown South   (5-18) FW   1 - 0  
4/10 Raytown South   (5-18) FW   1 - 0  
4/11 Ursuline Academy   (13-6-1) W   2 - 1  
4/11 Ursuline Academy   (13-6-1) T   0 - 0  
4/13 at O'Hara   (5-15) Postponed  
4/13 at O'Hara   (5-15) Postponed  
4/17 vs Divine Savior Holy Angels   W   2 - 0  
4/17 Kapaun Mt. Carmel      
4/18 vs Kapaun Mt. Carmel   L   1 - 2  
4/22 at Lee's Summit West   (13-12-1) W   1 - 0  
4/22 at Lee's Summit West   (13-12-1)    
4/25 St. James Academy   W   3 - 1  
4/25 St. James Academy      
4/27-5/1 Raytown South Tournament    
 »  4/27 Ruskin   (0-15) W   15 - 0  
4/27-29 Raytown Tournament    
 »  4/27 Raytown   (9-13) W   9 - 0  
 »  4/28 Grain Valley   (20-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  4/28 Grain Valley   (20-4)    
 »  4/29 Belton   (12-13)    
 »  5/1 Raytown   (9-13) W   7 - 0  
5/4 at St. Teresa's Academy   (22-2-1) L   0 - 1  
5/4 at St. Teresa's Academy   (22-2-1)    
5/6 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-5) Postponed  
5/6 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-5) Postponed  
5/11 at Blue Valley North High School   W   2 - 1  
5/11 at Blue Valley North High School      
5/13 at Summit Christian Academy   (14-4) W   7 - 1  
5/13 at Summit Christian Academy   (14-4)    
5/19-21 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Grandview   (2-22) W   12 - 0  
 »  5/20 Belton   (12-13) W   10 - 0  
5/26-6/6 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  5/26 Harrisonville   (11-10-3) W   5 - 0  
 »  5/30 Smithville   (17-9-1) W   3 - 2 (2 OT)  
 »  6/5 Webster Groves   (28-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  6/6 Rockwood Summit   (24-3-1) W   1 - 0