Smithville High School

2019-2020 Boys Soccer Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 16

Last Game
11/6 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Kearney   (10-11) L   1 - 2  
9/3 Kearney   (10-11)    
9/4 Platte County   (26-2)    
9/9 at Kearney   (10-11) L   0 - 1  
9/9 at Kearney   (10-11)    
9/9 Liberty North   (6-16-2)    
9/10 Belton   (17-8)    
9/12 at Grain Valley   (15-5-3) W   1 - 0  
9/12 at Grain Valley   (15-5-3)    
9/12 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13)    
9/16 Van Horn High School Tournament    
 »  9/16 Oak Grove   (14-10-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Van Horn   (21-4) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at Platte County   (26-2)    
 »  9/21 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (1-19) W   5 - 0  
9/23-7/26 Smithville High School Tournament    
 »  9/23 Park Hill   (14-8-2) T   0 - 0  
 »  9/25 Staley   (12-11-2) L   1 - 3  
9/25 Liberty   (13-9)    
 »  9/26 Harrisonville   (12-10-2) T   2 - 2  
9/26 at Liberty North   (6-16-2)    
9/30 Grandview   (10-14) W   4 - 0  
9/30 Grandview   (10-14) W   5 - 0  
10/1 Platte County   (26-2) L   1 - 3  
10/1 Platte County   (26-2)    
10/2 at Oak Park   (13-10)    
10/3 at Raytown South   (12-9) L   1 - 3  
10/3 at Raytown South   (12-9)    
10/8-10 Park Hill South High School Tournament    
 »  10/8 Park Hill   (14-8-2) L   1 - 3  
 »  10/9 North Kansas City   (16-7) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Belton   (17-8)    
 »  10/10 Fort Osage   (3-18) W   3 - 1  
10/15 Raytown South   (12-9) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Raytown South   (12-9) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Platte County   (26-2) W   4 - 2  
10/17 at Platte County   (26-2)    
10/19 at Kearney   (10-11) 9/9  
10/19 at Kearney   (10-11) 9/9  
10/21 Winnetonka   (0-20) W   7 - 0  
10/21 Winnetonka   (0-20)    
10/23 Pembroke Hill   (12-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/23 Pembroke Hill   (12-9-1) L   1 - 2  
10/24 at Grandview   (10-14) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
10/24 at Grandview   (10-14) L   0 - 1  
10/28 Excelsior Springs   (14-7) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  
10/28 Excelsior Springs   (14-7)    
10/29 at Winnetonka   (0-20) W   6 - 0  
10/29 at Winnetonka   (0-20) W   1 - 0  
10/31 Grain Valley   (15-5-3) L   1 - 3  
10/31 Grain Valley   (15-5-3)    
11/4-6 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  11/4 Kearney   (10-11) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/6 Platte County   (26-2) L   0 - 2