Marion C. Early High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 13


Last Game
2/25 vs Marion C. Early  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 76

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-7 Fordland Invitational    
 »  12/2 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (9-16) W   61 - 50  
 »  12/3 Fordland   (8-17) L   48 - 57  
 »  12/7 Chadwick   (18-8) L   51 - 62  
12/9 Pleasant Hope   (14-11) L   46 - 62  
12/9 Pleasant Hope   (14-11) W   27 - 15  
12/12 at Walnut Grove   (9-17) W   68 - 46  
12/12 at Walnut Grove   (9-17) W   26 - 12  
12/19 at School of the Ozarks   (7-17) W   58 - 55  
12/21-28 Weaubleau Tournament    
12/21-28 Weaubleau Tournament    
 »  12/23 Dadeville   (14-13) L   47 - 50  
 »  12/23 Lakeland   (23-5) L   21 - 74  
 »  12/26 Wheatland   (6-19) W   58 - 46  
 »  12/26 Humansville   (7-19) L   27 - 38  
 »  12/28 Humansville   (7-19) W   47 - 39  
 »  12/28 Wheatland   (6-19) L   25 - 56  
1/3 at Mansfield   (4-20) L   38 - 57  
1/3 at Mansfield   (4-20) L   36 - 37  
1/9 at Hermitage   (10-16) W   48 - 36  
1/11-18 Morrisville JV Tournament    
 »  1/11 Fair Play   (16-12) W   54 - 17  
1/13-18 Pleasant Hope Boys Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/14 Halfway   (13-13) L   41 - 58  
 »  1/16 Exeter   (3-21) W   74 - 43  
 »  1/18 Hermitage   (10-16) W   80 - 67  
1/21 Dadeville   (14-13) W   61 - 55  
1/23 Humansville   (7-19) W   43 - 39  
1/23 Humansville   (7-19) W   39 - 26  
 »  1/25 Sparta   (13-14) L   36 - 42  
 »  1/25 Spokane   (14-11) L   48 - 54  
1/27 at Weaubleau   (21-6) L   32 - 70  
1/27 at Weaubleau   (21-6) L   14 - 23  
1/28 Halfway   (13-13) L   42 - 45  
1/30 at School of the Ozarks   (7-17) L   25 - 45  
2/4 Conway   (11-15) L   51 - 70  
2/4 Conway   (11-15) W   63 - 46  
2/6 Ash Grove   (1-23) W   53 - 51  
2/6 Ash Grove   (1-23) L   36 - 44  
2/7 at Fordland   (8-17) W   55 - 52  
2/7 at Fordland   (8-17) L   36 - 48  
2/10 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (9-16) L   53 - 57  
2/10 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (9-16) L   34 - 48  
2/11 at Fair Play   (16-12) L   56 - 58  
2/11 at Fair Play   (16-12) W   41 - 28  
2/13 Wheatland   (6-19) W   55 - 53  
2/13 Wheatland   (6-19) W   26 - 8  
2/14 Greenfield   (14-12) W   57 - 39  
2/14 Greenfield   (14-12) W   58 - 32  
2/20 at Seymour   (17-12) L   61 - 64  
2/20 at Seymour   (17-12) L   39 - 55  
2/25-29 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Lakeland   (23-5) L   44 - 76