Pierce City High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 12


Last Game
3/4 vs Pierce City   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 50 - 68

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-7 Pierce City Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/3 East Newton   (16-10) W   48 - 45  Matchup
 »  12/5 Billings   (20-7) L   50 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/7 College Heights Christian   (16-11) W   57 - 37  Matchup
12/7 Monett Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/7 East Newton   (16-10) L   21 - 25  Matchup
 »  12/7 Monett   (7-20) W   38 - 33  Matchup
12/10 McAuley Catholic   (6-20) W   74 - 36  Matchup
12/10 McAuley Catholic   (6-20) W   42 - 18  Matchup
12/14 vs Dixon   (13-11) W   72 - 42  Matchup
12/17 at College Heights Christian   (16-11) L   47 - 53  Matchup
12/17 at College Heights Christian   (16-11) W   38 - 26  Matchup
12/21-30 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/21 Sparta   (13-14) W   61 - 33  Matchup
 »  12/26 Conway   (11-15) W   52 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/28 Seymour   (17-12) W   49 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/30 Billings   (20-7) W   55 - 50 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/3 at Cassville   (10-16) W   73 - 64  Matchup
1/3 at Cassville   (10-16) W   28 - 25  Matchup
1/7 Southwest (Washburn)   (7-19) W   71 - 38  Matchup
1/7 Southwest (Washburn)   (7-19) W   41 - 10  Matchup
1/10 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (19-9) W   51 - 35  Matchup
1/13-18 Crane Invitational Tournament    Matchup
1/13-18 Crane JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/14 Aurora   (3-21) W   84 - 51  Matchup
 »  1/14 Aurora   (3-21) L   40 - 51  Matchup
 »  1/16 Clever   (14-13) L   41 - 53  Matchup
 »  1/16 Diamond   (10-15) W   47 - 20  Matchup
 »  1/18 Billings   (20-7) L   62 - 70  Matchup
 »  1/18 Crane   (25-3) L   39 - 40 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/21 Purdy   (15-13) W   67 - 34  Matchup
1/21 Purdy   (15-13) W   37 - 28  Matchup
1/28 Miller   (17-10) W   48 - 43  Matchup
1/28 Miller   (17-10) W   52 - 34  Matchup
1/31 at Pleasant Hope   (14-11) W   67 - 37  Matchup
1/31 at Pleasant Hope   (14-11) W   43 - 33  Matchup
2/4 at Ash Grove   (1-23) W   75 - 33  Matchup
2/4 at Ash Grove   (1-23) L   25 - 56  Matchup
2/7 Diamond   (10-15) W   71 - 22  Matchup
2/7 Diamond   (10-15) W   45 - 35  Matchup
2/10 at Stockton   (9-17) W   51 - 40  Matchup
2/10 at Stockton   (9-17) W   51 - 42  Matchup
2/11 at Lockwood   (17-9) L   76 - 81 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/11 at Lockwood   (17-9) W   49 - 35  Matchup
2/14 at Sarcoxie   (21-6) L   42 - 55  Matchup
2/14 at Sarcoxie   (21-6) L   22 - 48  Matchup
2/18 Marionville   (13-13) W   73 - 54  Matchup
2/18 Marionville   (13-13) L   29 - 34  Matchup
2/21 Seneca   (13-13) W   66 - 52  Matchup
2/21 Seneca   (13-13) L   30 - 48  Matchup
2/24-29 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/24 East Newton   (16-10) W   59 - 50  
 »  2/27 Clever   (14-13) W   54 - 45  
 »  2/29 Mt. Vernon   (18-11) W   77 - 72 (4 OT)  
 »  3/4 Fair Grove   (22-8) L   50 - 68  
3/4-14 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup