Seymour High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 10


Last Game
2/3 vs Strafford   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/7 vs Mansfield   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/11 Seymour Tigers Basketball Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/18 at Niangua   (14-8) W   75 - 45  Matchup
11/18 at Niangua   (14-8)    Matchup
11/28-12/3 Marionville Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/29 Wheaton   (7-15) W   53 - 30  Matchup
 »  12/1 Marionville   (18-2) L   53 - 63 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/3 RUSH Sr. Home School   (1-0) L   46 - 62  Matchup
12/6 at Bradleyville   (1-13) W   76 - 27  Matchup
12/6 at Bradleyville   (1-13)    Matchup
12/9 at Hollister   (18-4) L   42 - 48 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/9 at Hollister   (18-4) L   35 - 36  Matchup
12/9 at Hollister   (18-4) W   48 - 39  Matchup
12/12-17 Norwood JV Tournament    Matchup
12/13 Hartville   (17-5) W   53 - 47  Matchup
12/13 Hartville   (17-5)    Matchup
12/21-31 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/26 Walnut Grove   (8-12) W   56 - 23  Matchup
 »  12/27 Lamar   (8-12) W   76 - 68  Matchup
 »  12/28 Hollister   (18-4) W   43 - 41  Matchup
 »  12/29 RUSH Sr. Home School   (1-0) W   48 - 44  Matchup
1/2-7 Seymour Bank Winter Classic    Matchup
1/2-7 Seymour Bank Winter Classic - JV    Matchup
 »  1/3 Lighthouse Sr. High   W   72 - 44  Matchup
 »  1/5 Eminence   (11-9) W   61 - 31  Matchup
 »  1/7 Chadwick   (14-5) L   41 - 46  Matchup
1/10 Willow Springs   (5-13) W   65 - 47  Matchup
1/10 Willow Springs   (5-13)    Matchup
1/13 at Conway   (5-17) W   73 - 47  Matchup
1/13 at Conway   (5-17)    Matchup
1/17 Norwood   (14-6) W   64 - 45  Matchup
1/17 Norwood   (14-6)    Matchup
1/20 at Dora   (3-8) W   72 - 36  Matchup
1/20 at Dora   (3-8) W   60 - 36  Matchup
1/26 at Houston   (0-15) W   65 - 30  Matchup
1/26 at Houston   (0-15)    Matchup
1/27 Cabool   (6-12) W   69 - 24  Matchup
1/27 Cabool   (6-12)    Matchup
1/31 Gainesville   (8-12)    Matchup
1/31 Gainesville   (8-12)    Matchup
2/2 Reeds Spring   (7-9)    Matchup
2/2 Reeds Spring   (7-9)    Matchup
2/3 Strafford   (10-9)    Matchup
2/3 Strafford   (10-9)    Matchup
2/7 Mansfield   (21-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Mansfield   (21-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Fordland   (5-14) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Fordland   (5-14) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Greenwood   (15-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Greenwood   (15-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup