Plattsburg High School

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 16


Last Game
2/26 vs Bishop LeBlond  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 57

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Lexington   (8-17) W   54 - 47  
12/2 at St. Joseph Christian   (14-10) Rescheduled 2/5  
12/2 at St. Joseph Christian   (14-10) Rescheduled 2/5  
12/6-12 KCI Conference Tournament    
 »  12/6 East Buchanan   (21-7) L   59 - 69  
 »  12/8 North Platte   (7-18) W   43 - 41  
 »  12/11 West Platte   (16-12) L   26 - 49  
12/15 at Trenton   (10-16) L   56 - 68  
12/16 at Maysville   (14-13) W   60 - 49  
12/16 at Maysville   (14-13)    
12/18 at Summit Christian Academy   (14-11) Rescheduled 2/16  
12/19 West Platte   (16-12) L   39 - 51  
12/19 West Platte   (16-12)    
12/19 West Platte   (16-12) Cancelled  
12/20 vs Gallatin   (19-9) L   40 - 55  
12/27-30 St. Joe Leblond    
 »  12/27 Chillicothe   (17-10) L   28 - 53  
 »  12/29 Rock Port   (9-16) W   39 - 31  
 »  12/30 University Academy Charter   (9-9) L   19 - 50  
1/6 at Orrick   (7-19) L   39 - 45  
1/6 at Orrick   (7-19)    
1/8 Penney   (17-10)    
1/9 at Penney   (17-10) L   30 - 69  
1/14 at Mid-Buchanan   (30-2)    
1/14 at Mid-Buchanan   (30-2) Cancelled  
1/19 DeKalb   (12-13)    
1/22 at Lawson   (19-8)    
1/22 at Lawson   (19-8) Cancelled  
1/23 Lawson   (19-8) L   31 - 60  
1/26-31 North Platte Invitational    
 »  1/27 Jefferson (Conception)   (19-9) L   41 - 46  
 »  1/28 Northland Christian   W   51 - 46  
 »  1/30 North Platte   (7-18) L   30 - 38  
2/2 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-21) W   72 - 61  
2/4-7 Lawson JV Tournament    
2/5 St. Joseph Christian   (14-10) W   58 - 47  
2/5 St. Joseph Christian   (14-10) L   32 - 44  
2/5 Mid-Buchanan   (30-2) Cancelled  
2/6 at Mid-Buchanan   (30-2) L   43 - 71  
2/6 at Mid-Buchanan   (30-2)    
2/9 Lathrop   (6-19) Cancelled  
2/9 Lathrop   (6-19)    
2/9 Lathrop   (6-19)    
2/9 Lathrop   (6-19) Cancelled  
2/10 at Lathrop   (6-19) L   40 - 58  
2/12 North Platte   (7-18)    
2/12 North Platte   (7-18) Cancelled  
2/13 at North Platte   (7-18) W   54 - 50  
2/17 East Buchanan   (21-7) L   59 - 74  
2/17 East Buchanan   (21-7)    
2/19 Tarkio   (1-21) W   71 - 41  
2/24-28 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/24 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-11) W   46 - 43  
 »  2/26 Bishop LeBlond   (17-12) L   49 - 57