Lathrop High School

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 16


Last Game
2/24 vs Lathrop  
Varsity:   Loss 47 - 70

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Northland Christian School   W   56 - 39  
11/21 Northland Christian School      
11/21 Northland Christian School      
11/25 at Lexington   (8-17) L   37 - 42  
11/25 at Lexington   (8-17)    
12/1 Lafayette County   (28-2) L   25 - 59  
12/3-5 Lawson Freshmen Tournament    
12/6-12 KCI Tournament    
 »  12/6 Mid-Buchanan   (30-2) L   44 - 58  
 »  12/8 West Platte   (16-12) L   35 - 38  
12/15 Gallatin   (19-9) L   48 - 53  
12/15 Gallatin   (19-9)    
12/16 KC East Christian Academy   L   29 - 65  
12/16 KC East Christian Academy      
12/17-20 Lathrop JV Invitational    
12/18 at Penney   (17-10)    
12/18 at Penney   (17-10)    
12/19 Penney   (17-10) L   36 - 54  
12/27 vs Cameron   (9-16) W   48 - 44  
12/29 vs Richmond   (17-10) L   44 - 55  
1/8 at Mid-Buchanan   (30-2)    
1/8 at Mid-Buchanan   (30-2)    
1/9 Mid-Buchanan   (30-2) L   32 - 67  
1/9 Mid-Buchanan   (30-2)    
1/12-17 Bill Burns Tournament    
 »  1/13 Holden   (7-19) W   56 - 44  
 »  1/15 Metro Academy   L   37 - 75  
 »  1/16 Central (St. Joseph)   (9-16-1) L   54 - 61  
1/21 at Savannah   (2-20) L   34 - 53  
1/21 at Savannah   (2-20)    
1/21 at Savannah   (2-20)    
1/22 West Platte   (16-12)    
1/22 West Platte   (16-12) Rescheduled 1/23  
1/22 West Platte   (16-12) Rescheduled 1/23  
1/22 West Platte   (16-12)    
1/23 at West Platte   (16-12) L   39 - 56  
1/23 at West Platte   (16-12)    
1/23 at West Platte   (16-12)    
1/24 Cameron 9th Grade Tournament    
1/26-31 Hamilton Tournament    
 »  1/26 Gallatin   (19-9) L   45 - 50  
 »  1/28 Polo   (7-18) W   73 - 42  
 »  1/30 Braymer   (26-5) L   53 - 58  
2/2 Southwest Early College   (9-17) L   49 - 52  
2/2 Southwest Early College   (9-17)    
2/4-7 Lawson JV Tournament    
2/5 North Platte   (7-18)    
2/5 North Platte   (7-18)    
2/6 at North Platte   (7-18) W   62 - 54  
2/6 at North Platte   (7-18)    
2/9 at Plattsburg   (10-16)    
2/9 at Plattsburg   (10-16)    
2/9 at Plattsburg   (10-16)    
2/10 Plattsburg   (10-16) W   58 - 40  
2/12 East Buchanan   (21-7)    
2/12 East Buchanan   (21-7)    
2/13 at East Buchanan   (21-7) L   47 - 73  
2/16 at Lawson   (19-8)    
2/16 at Lawson   (19-8)    
2/16 at Lawson   (19-8)    
2/16 at Lawson   (19-8)    
2/17 Lawson   (19-8) L   51 - 62  
2/17 Lawson   (19-8)    
2/24-28 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Bishop LeBlond   (17-12) L   47 - 70