Plattsburg High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 15


Last Game
1/18 at Northland Christian HS   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 68 - 50
Next Game
1/21 vs North Platte   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Jamboree: PB, Sav, St. Michaels, OG   -  Matchup
11/22 at Lexington   (9-3) W   47 - 45  Matchup
11/22 at Lexington   (9-3) L   22 - 37  Matchup
11/23 at Polo   (8-7) W   61 - 48  Matchup
11/23 at Polo   (8-7) W   21 - 18  Matchup
12/2 at Cameron   (1-6) L   60 - 67  Matchup
12/2 at Cameron   (1-6)    Matchup
12/6-11 KCI Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/7 Lathrop   (5-9) W   48 - 32  Matchup
 »  12/9 Mid-Buchanan   (11-5) L   48 - 63  Matchup
 »  12/11 East Buchanan   (6-7) W   47 - 37  Matchup
12/14 Summit Christian Academy   (7-7) W   59 - 40  Matchup
12/14 Summit Christian Academy   (7-7) L   19 - 57  Matchup
12/16 Lathrop   (5-9) W   69 - 38  Matchup
12/16 Lathrop   (5-9) L   17 - 43  Matchup
12/18 vs Capital City High   (9-9) L   56 - 61 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/27-29 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 East (Kansas City)   (1-12) W   78 - 59  Matchup
 »  12/28 Smithville   (10-4) L   42 - 72  Matchup
 »  12/29 North Andrew   (10-7) W   72 - 28  Matchup
1/4 Braymer   (8-6) W   64 - 44  Matchup
1/7 at Lawson   (7-9) W   50 - 47  Matchup
1/7 at Lawson   (7-9) L   11 - 41  Matchup
1/7 at Lawson   (7-9)    Matchup
1/10 at Smith-Cotton   (1-14) W   66 - 52  Matchup
1/10 at Smith-Cotton   (1-14)    Matchup
1/18 at Northland Christian HS   (2-10) W   68 - 50  Matchup
1/21 North Platte   (7-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 North Platte   (7-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/24-29 NP Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/25 North Andrew   (10-7)  Matchup
2/1 KIPP KC Legacy HS   6:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-9)  Matchup
2/4 Penney   (4-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Penney   (4-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Mid-Buchanan   (11-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Mid-Buchanan   (11-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Mid-Buchanan   (11-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 at West Platte   (11-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 at West Platte   (11-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at DeKalb   (3-9) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/15 at East Buchanan   (6-7)  Matchup
2/15 at East Buchanan   (6-7)  Matchup
2/15 at East Buchanan   (6-7)  Matchup
2/17 South Harrison   (3-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 South Harrison   (3-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup