Plattsburg High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 2 District 15


Last Game
4/19 vs Wellington-Napoleon   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 5 - 7
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
4/22 at Faith Christian Acad HS   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (9-13) Season Record: (3-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Jambo; Maryville, KC East, Crest Ridge   10:00 am  Matchup
3/15 Osborn with Stewartsville   (1-9) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/16 at Albany   (5-7) W   11 - 5  Matchup
3/18 at Braymer with Breckenridge   (8-5) W   6 - 2 (8)  Matchup
3/19 at North Nodaway   (0-10) W   12 - 1  Matchup
3/21 at Mid-Buchanan   (14-5) L   0 - 4  Matchup
3/22 South Holt   (10-3) L   2 - 9  Matchup
3/25 Northland Christian   (18-2) L   5 - 10  Matchup
3/27 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (2-6) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/28 Lathrop   (4-9) W   11 - 6  Matchup
3/30 Plattsburg Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Maysville   (13-5) L   5 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Polo   (7-5) L   4 - 7  Matchup
4/2 King City with Union Star   (4-11) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/2 King City with Union Star   (4-11) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/4 East Buchanan   (5-12) L   12 - 17  Matchup
4/4 East Buchanan   (5-12) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Chillicothe   (12-7) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/9 at Putnam County   (14-1) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/9 at Putnam County   (14-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/11 at West Platte   (12-5) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/11 at West Platte   (12-5) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/12-13 Walkoff Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  King City with Union Star   (4-11) W   8 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Braymer with Breckenridge   (8-5) L   8 - 9 (8)  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  South Holt   (10-3) L   2 - 10  Matchup
4/16 Gilman City with North Daviess, Pattonsburg   (6-6) W   9 - 3  Matchup
4/18 at North Platte   (12-2) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/18 at North Platte   (12-2) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (7-7) L   5 - 7  Matchup
4/22 at Faith Christian Acad HS   (3-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Lawson   (12-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Lawson   (12-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Penney   (5-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Penney   (5-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman   (7-7-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman   (7-7-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Lone Jack   (20-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Lone Jack   (20-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at South Harrison   (7-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at South Harrison   (7-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Rock Port   (7-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Maryville   (4-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Maryville   (4-11) 6:45 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Lexington   (1-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Lexington   (1-12) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 St. Joseph Christian   (9-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 St. Joseph Christian   (9-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Savannah   (13-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Savannah   (13-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/9-18 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
5/20-28 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup