Cassville High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 12

Last Game
3/1 vs Cassville  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 64

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 at Fair Grove   (27-5) L   31 - 83  
11/24 at Fair Grove   (27-5)    
11/24 at Fair Grove   (27-5)    
11/30-12/5 Strafford Invitational Basketball Tournament    
 »  12/1 Strafford   (20-7) L   40 - 64  
 »  12/4 Springfield Catholic   (11-15) L   35 - 64  
12/4 at Branson   (16-11) L   23 - 55  
 »  12/5 Buffalo   (1-24) W   73 - 49  
12/7-12 Monett 9th Grade Tournament    
12/8 at Blue Eye   (13-10) W   41 - 39  
12/8 at Blue Eye   (13-10)    
12/11 Neosho   (9-20) L   44 - 76  
12/11 Neosho   (9-20)    
12/11 Neosho   (9-20)    
12/18 at Carthage   (11-16) L   41 - 66  
12/18 at Carthage   (11-16) L   37 - 58  
12/18 at Carthage   (11-16) L   20 - 42  
12/26-29 33rd Annual Southwest Boys Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/26 Southwest (Washburn)   (10-16) W   54 - 44  
 »  12/28 Pea Ridge High School   L   25 - 56  
 »  12/29 Gentry High School   L   43 - 56  
1/5 Southwest (Washburn)   (10-16) W   49 - 47  
1/5 Southwest (Washburn)   (10-16)    
1/8 at Carl Junction   (2-20)    
1/8 at Carl Junction   (2-20)    
1/12 at Mt. Vernon   (6-16) L   41 - 66  
1/12 at Mt. Vernon   (6-16) W   47 - 41  
1/12 at Mt. Vernon   (6-16)    
1/14 at Carl Junction   (2-20) W   60 - 58  
1/14 at Carl Junction   (2-20) W   60 - 42  
1/14 at Carl Junction   (2-20)    
1/18-23 Spokane Invitational    
 »  1/18 Spokane   (8-17) W   77 - 61  
1/18 Monett   (19-9)    
 »  1/23 Reeds Spring   (16-11) L   56 - 80  
1/26 at Reeds Spring   (16-11) L   45 - 70  
1/26 at Reeds Spring   (16-11) L   19 - 57  
1/26 at Reeds Spring   (16-11) L   25 - 41  
 »  1/27 Springfield Catholic   (11-15) L   54 - 66  
1/29 Pierce City   (14-13) W   51 - 47  
1/29 Pierce City   (14-13)    
2/1-6 Mt. Vernon Freshman Boys Tournament    
2/2 McDonald County   (21-6) L   35 - 59  
2/2 McDonald County   (21-6)    
2/2 McDonald County   (21-6)    
2/5 Lamar   (20-7) L   47 - 75  
2/5 Lamar   (20-7)    
2/5 Lamar   (20-7)    
2/5 Lamar   (20-7)    
2/5 Lamar   (20-7)    
2/9 Aurora   (19-10) L   36 - 81  
2/9 Aurora   (19-10)    
2/9 Aurora   (19-10)    
2/12 at East Newton   (19-11) L   57 - 77  
2/12 at East Newton   (19-11)    
2/16 Logan-Rogersville   (9-15) L   40 - 77  
2/16 Logan-Rogersville   (9-15)    
2/19 Seneca   (8-18) W   51 - 45  
2/19 Seneca   (8-18)    
2/19 Seneca   (8-18)    
2/23 at Monett   (19-9) L   41 - 63  
2/23 at Monett   (19-9)    
2/23 at Monett   (19-9)    
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Carthage   (8-18) L   43 - 64