Cassville High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 4


Last Game
10/15 vs Cassville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 8

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (14-14) Season Record: (9-5)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-28 Morrisville Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Camdenton   (13-13) L   2 - 12  Matchup
 »  8/27 Walnut Grove   (13-13) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Hartville   (16-10) W   4 - 2  Matchup
8/28 vs Republic (JV)   (16-11) W   8 - 7  Matchup
8/30 at Carl Junction   (2-24) W   15 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Carl Junction   (2-24) W   15 - 3  Matchup
8/31 at Nevada   (20-11) L   4 - 15  Matchup
8/31 at Nevada   (20-11) W   10 - 6  Matchup
9/2 at Joplin   (16-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Joplin   (16-14) L   2 - 5  Matchup
9/7 at Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) L   0 - 14  Matchup
9/7 at Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) L   11 - 12  Matchup
9/11 vs Dora   (12-14) W   14 - 1  Matchup
9/11 at Reeds Spring   (2-24) W   11 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Marshfield   (17-9) W   9 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Marshfield   (17-9) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/14 at Monett   (5-19) L   6 - 8  Matchup
9/14 at Monett   (5-19) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/16 McDonald County   (24-7) L   1 - 12  Matchup
9/16 McDonald County   (24-7)    Matchup
9/17-18 Branson Lady Pirate Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/17 Bolivar   (10-20) L   1 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/17 Joplin   (16-14) L   3 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/18 Aurora   (7-20) W   7 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/18 Hillcrest   (5-24) W   8 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Seneca   (11-14) L   3 - 5  Matchup
9/20 Seymour   (9-12) W   14 - 4  Matchup
9/20 Seymour   (9-12) W   9 - 5  Matchup
9/24-25 Marshfield JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/24 Carthage   (21-14) L   1 - 11  Matchup
 »  9/24 Ozark   (24-8) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 »  9/25 Lebanon   (16-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Marshfield   (17-9) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/28 at Reeds Spring   (2-24) W   14 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Reeds Spring   (2-24) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/30 Aurora   (7-20) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/30 Aurora   (7-20) W   6 - 3  Matchup
10/2 Lebanon   (16-12) L   1 - 11  Matchup
10/2 Lebanon   (16-12) W   12 - 4  Matchup
10/7 Seneca   (11-14) L   3 - 9  Matchup
10/7 Seneca   (11-14)    Matchup
10/9 Branson   (12-15) L   0 - 5  Matchup
10/9 Bolivar   (10-20) L   6 - 7  Matchup
10/12-16 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Monett   (5-19) W   10 - 8  Matchup
 »  10/14 Seneca   (11-14) W   8 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) L   4 - 8