Cassville High School

2023-2024 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 12


Last Game
2/26 vs East Newton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 33 - 42

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 Cassville Girls Jamboree   5:00 pm  Matchup
11/20 at Pierce City   (16-12) L   43 - 54  Matchup
11/20 at Pierce City   (16-12)    Matchup
11/27-12/2 Crane Lady Pirates Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Galena   (4-20) W   43 - 28  Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Pierce City   (16-12) L   38 - 40  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Monett   (16-10) L   39 - 47  Matchup
12/5 Mt. Vernon   (10-14) L   41 - 49  Matchup
12/7 at Blue Eye   (19-9) L   29 - 48  Matchup
12/7 at Blue Eye   (19-9)    Matchup
12/12 Wheaton   (4-23) W   39 - 15  Matchup
12/14 Seneca   (2-25) W   36 - 23  Matchup
12/14 Seneca   (2-25)    Matchup
12/18 Reeds Spring   (8-20) L   26 - 30  Matchup
12/18 Reeds Spring   (8-20)    Matchup
12/26-29 10th Annual Southwest Girls Holiday Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/26  ⤷  East Newton   (9-17) W   42 - 30  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Commerce Commerce, OK   L   49 - 52  
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  Billings   (7-19) W   49 - 31  Matchup
1/4 Aurora   (22-4)    Matchup
1/11 Lamar   (10-18) W   42 - 38  Matchup
1/11 Lamar   (10-18) W   31 - 24  Matchup
1/15-20 Marionville Lady Comet Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  1/16  ⤷  Marionville   (20-7) L   35 - 55  Matchup
 ⤷  1/19  ⤷  Spokane   (15-15) W   52 - 31  Matchup
 ⤷  1/20  ⤷  Monett   (16-10) L   46 - 52  Matchup
1/23 at McDonald County   (20-6)    Matchup
1/23 at McDonald County   (20-6) L   34 - 41  Matchup
1/23 at McDonald County   (20-6) L   33 - 59  Matchup
1/25 at East Newton   (9-17) W   48 - 37  Matchup
1/25 at East Newton   (9-17) L   25 - 34  Matchup
1/29 at Southwest (Washburn)   (2-24) W   51 - 28  Matchup
1/29 at Southwest (Washburn)   (2-24)    Matchup
1/30 Central (Springfield)   (2-23) W   54 - 17  Matchup
1/30 Central (Springfield)   (2-23) W   46 - 44  Matchup
2/2 at Nevada   (18-9) L   32 - 54  Matchup
2/2 at Nevada   (18-9)    Matchup
2/5 Monett   (16-10) L   44 - 51  Matchup
2/5 Monett   (16-10)    Matchup
2/8 Hillcrest   (13-12-1) L   15 - 41  Matchup
2/8 Hillcrest   (13-12-1) L   15 - 57  Matchup
2/12 at Aurora   (22-4) L   28 - 41  Matchup
2/12 at Aurora   (22-4) L   17 - 50  Matchup
2/15 Hollister   (3-23) W   43 - 36  Matchup
2/15 Hollister   (3-23)    Matchup
2/19 at Neosho   (6-21)    Matchup
2/19 at Neosho   (6-21) W   32 - 12  Matchup
2/19 at Neosho   (6-21) W   44 - 36  Matchup
2/26-3/1 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/26  ⤷  East Newton   (9-17) L   33 - 42  Matchup