Affton High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
2/29 vs Affton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 31 - 86

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27-12/1 Southside Boys Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Oakville   (7-19) W   65 - 55  Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Mehlville   (11-16) W   45 - 44  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Lindbergh   (22-6) L   21 - 57  Matchup
12/4 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (20-8) L   19 - 44  Matchup
12/4 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (20-8) L   39 - 70  Matchup
12/5 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-12)    Matchup
12/5 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-12) W   52 - 46  Matchup
12/8 Lutheran South   (8-19)    Matchup
12/8 Lutheran South   (8-19)    Matchup
12/8 Lutheran South   (8-19) W   49 - 45  Matchup
12/12 at Hancock   (7-18)    Matchup
12/12 at Hancock   (7-18) W   55 - 29  Matchup
12/14 at Rockwood Summit   (14-13) L   19 - 48  Matchup
12/14 at Rockwood Summit   (14-13) L   28 - 65  Matchup
12/14 at Rockwood Summit   (14-13) L   43 - 57  Matchup
12/15 Bayless   (11-15)    Matchup
12/15 Bayless   (11-15) W   49 - 39  Matchup
12/19 at St. Elmo St. Elmo, IL   W   57 - 53  
12/26-29 Affton Boys Holiday Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/26  ⤷  Sumner   (8-14) W   59 - 30  Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Priory   (15-15) L   23 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Rockwood Summit   (14-13) L   34 - 63  Matchup
1/4 at Seckman   (13-14)    Matchup
1/4 at Seckman   (13-14)    Matchup
1/4 at Seckman   (13-14) L   43 - 74  Matchup
1/8 at Windsor (Imperial)   (19-8) L   21 - 45  Matchup
1/8 at Windsor (Imperial)   (19-8) L   22 - 40  Matchup
1/8 at Windsor (Imperial)   (19-8) L   47 - 69  Matchup
1/10 McCluer North   (15-11)    Matchup
1/10 McCluer North   (15-11)    Matchup
1/10 McCluer North   (15-11) L   34 - 56  Matchup
1/12 Fox   (10-16)    Matchup
1/12 Fox   (10-16)    Matchup
1/12 Fox   (10-16) L   35 - 46  Matchup
1/17 Bishop DuBourg   (16-9)    Matchup
1/17 Bishop DuBourg   (16-9) W   65 - 37  Matchup
1/23 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (2-17) W   58 - 27  Matchup
1/30 Pacific   (9-18)    Matchup
1/30 Pacific   (9-18)    Matchup
1/30 Pacific   (9-18) L   61 - 63  Matchup
2/1 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-11)    Matchup
2/1 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-11)    Matchup
2/1 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-11) L   46 - 59  Matchup
2/5 at STEAM Academy   (4-21) W   62 - 35  Matchup
2/5 at STEAM Academy   (4-21)    Matchup
2/5 at STEAM Academy   (4-21)    Matchup
2/6 John Burroughs   (24-4)    Matchup
2/6 Lutheran South   (8-19)    Matchup
2/13 Mehlville   (11-16)    Matchup
2/13 Mehlville   (11-16)    Matchup
2/13 Mehlville   (11-16) L   60 - 64  Matchup
2/14 at Bishop DuBourg   (16-9) W   57 - 46  Matchup
2/14 at Bishop DuBourg   (16-9)    Matchup
2/16 at Normandy Collaborative   (10-17)    Matchup
2/16 at Normandy Collaborative   (10-17)    Matchup
2/16 at Normandy Collaborative   (10-17) L   45 - 60  Matchup
2/19 Clayton   (19-9)    Matchup
2/19 Clayton   (19-9) L   53 - 60  Matchup
2/27-3/2 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/27  ⤷  St. Clair   (7-19) W   47 - 35  Matchup
 ⤷  2/29  ⤷  Central (Park Hills)   (21-7) L   31 - 86  Matchup