Affton High School

2022-2023 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/3 at Windsor (Imperial)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 5 - 1
Next Game
10/4 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (8-2-2) Season Record: (2-1-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Gateway Science Charter   (8-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (6-4) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Pattonville   (4-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at Whitfield   (8-2) L   0 - 7  Matchup
9/7 Brentwood   (6-5) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Metro   (4-3) W   1 - 0 (PK)  Matchup
9/12 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (14-1) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/12 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (14-1)    Matchup
9/14 at Whitfield   (8-2)    Matchup
9/15 Ritenour   (5-6)    Matchup
9/15 Ritenour   (5-6)    Matchup
9/20 at Pattonville   (4-4) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/23-24 Moberly Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/23 Southern Boone   (7-7-1) W   7 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Smith-Cotton   (4-11-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Kirksville   (3-6) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Seckman   (7-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Seckman   (7-6) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/29 Fox   (5-10) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Fox   (5-10) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Windsor (Imperial)   (3-7) W   5 - 1  Matchup
10/4 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (6-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/5 at Ritenour   (5-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Ritenour   (5-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/10 Lutheran South   (7-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/10 Lutheran South   (7-7) 4:00 pm  Matchup
10/11 Pattonville   (4-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/13 Parkway North   (1-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/13 Parkway North   (1-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/17 at Pattonville   (4-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/18 Seckman   (7-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/19 Bayless   (11-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/20 at Fox   (5-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/20 at Fox   (5-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/24 at Parkway North   (1-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/24 at Parkway North   (1-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/26 Bayless   (11-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/27 Seckman   (7-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
11/12-19 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup