Nixa High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 11


Last Game
1/20 vs Parkview  
Varsity:   Win 66 - 42
Junior Varsity:   Win 70 - 22
Next Game
1/22 at Camdenton  
6:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Jamboree   -  
11/23 Ozark   (11-4) W   58 - 41  
11/24 Fayetteville   W   65 - 63  
11/24 Fayetteville      
11/30-12/5 JV Cub Martin Tournament    
11/30-12/5 Springfield Freshmen Invitational    
12/7 vs Logan-Rogersville   (10-4)    
12/8 Parkview   (5-6) Postponed  
12/9 at Republic   (14-1)    
12/10-12 74th Annual Carthage Boy's Invitational    
 »  12/10 Leavenworth   W   72 - 36  
 »  12/11 Joplin   (8-4) W   76 - 55  
 »  12/12 Raymore-Peculiar   (9-4) W   52 - 34  
12/16 Blair Oaks   (10-2) W   70 - 49  
12/16 Blair Oaks   (10-2)    
12/26-30 Blue and Gold Tournament    
 »  12/26 Stockton   (6-7) W   99 - 38  
 »  12/29 Camdenton   (2-11) W   79 - 40  
 »  12/30 Parkview   (5-6) W   48 - 46  
 »  12/31 Hartville   (20-0) L   46 - 57  
1/6 at Ozark   (11-4) W   65 - 52  
1/6 at Ozark   (11-4) W   50 - 41  
1/8 Logan-Rogersville   (10-4) W   55 - 45  
1/8 Logan-Rogersville   (10-4)    
1/8 Logan-Rogersville   (10-4)    
1/12 at Willard   (6-9) W   73 - 45  
1/12 at Willard   (6-9)    
1/12 at Willard   (6-9)    
1/13 Clever   (7-8)    
1/15 Carthage   (4-8) W   66 - 28  
1/15 Carthage   (4-8) W   62 - 39  
1/15 Carthage   (4-8) W   46 - 13  
1/18-21 Ozark Freshman Tournament    
1/19 Kickapoo   (9-2) L   62 - 64 (1 OT)  
1/19 Kickapoo   (9-2) L   76 - 78 (2 OT)  
1/19 Kickapoo   (9-2)    
1/20 Parkview   (5-6) W   66 - 42  
1/20 Parkview   (5-6) W   70 - 22  
1/22 at Camdenton   (2-11) 6:00 pm  
1/25-28 Ozark JV Tournament    
1/26 at Greenwood   (14-2) 7:30 pm  
1/26 at Greenwood   (14-2) 6:00 pm  
 »  1/27 Webb City   (9-2)  
1/28-30 Nixa Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/29 Parkview   (5-6)  
2/2 Ozark   (11-4) 7:30 pm  
2/2 Ozark   (11-4) 6:00 pm  
2/2 Ozark   (11-4) 4:30 pm  
2/3 at Glendale   (2-9) 7:30 pm  
2/3 at Glendale   (2-9) 6:00 pm  
2/3 at Glendale   (2-9) 4:30 pm  
2/5 at Joplin   (8-4) 7:30 pm  
2/5 at Joplin   (8-4) 6:00 pm  
2/5 at Joplin   (8-4) 4:30 pm  
2/9 Branson   (6-6) 7:30 pm  
2/9 Branson   (6-6) 6:00 pm  
2/9 Branson   (6-6) 4:30 pm  
2/12 Webb City   (9-2) 7:30 pm  
2/12 Webb City   (9-2) 6:00 pm  
2/12 Webb City   (9-2) 4:30 pm  
2/16 at Republic   (14-1) 7:30 pm  
2/16 at Republic   (14-1) 6:00 pm  
2/16 at Republic   (14-1) 4:30 pm  
2/19 at Neosho   (9-6)  
2/19 at Neosho   (9-6)  
2/19 at Neosho   (9-6) 4:30 pm  
2/23 Carl Junction   (3-12) 7:30 pm  
2/23 Carl Junction   (3-12) 6:00 pm  
2/23 Carl Junction   (3-12) 4:30 pm  
3/1-5 Class 6 District 11 Tournament