Mid-Buchanan High School

2023-2024 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 16


Last Game
10/19 vs Mid-Buchanan   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 MB-Maysville-North Platte-South Harrison   5:00 pm  Matchup
8/26 KCI Volleyball Tournament @ Lawson    Matchup
8/26 LeBlond Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  East Buchanan   (26-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  Maryville   (12-20-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  Maryville   (12-20-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  Lawson   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  Savannah   (25-5-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  Benton   (17-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  Lathrop   (19-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  North Platte   (4-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  Penney   (4-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  Plattsburg   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  8/26  ⤷  Smithville   (11-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Bishop LeBlond   (33-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Bishop LeBlond   (33-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Bishop LeBlond   (33-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/31 at Maysville   (1-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Maysville   (1-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/5 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (5-23-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/5 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (5-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (5-23-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/7 South Harrison   (6-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/7 South Harrison   (6-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/7 South Harrison   (6-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Lawson JV Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  9/9  ⤷  Carrollton   (22-7-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  9/9  ⤷  Lawson   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  9/9  ⤷  Cameron   (15-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  9/9  ⤷  Plattsburg   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  9/9  ⤷  Richmond   (5-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  9/9  ⤷  Bishop LeBlond   (33-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Mound City with Craig   (12-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Mound City with Craig   (12-10) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/12 Northland Christian   (16-14-2)    Matchup
9/12 Northland Christian   (16-14-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/14 at Plattsburg   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Plattsburg   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Plattsburg   (12-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Lathrop Invitational    Matchup
9/16 Kearney JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  9/16  ⤷  East Buchanan   (26-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  9/16  ⤷  Lee's Summit North   (17-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  9/16  ⤷  Park Hill   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  9/16  ⤷  Orrick   (4-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  9/16  ⤷  Plattsburg   (12-15-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  9/16  ⤷  Wellington-Napoleon   (8-20-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  9/16  ⤷  Staley   (16-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  9/16  ⤷  Staley   (16-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Lathrop   (19-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Lathrop   (19-14-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Lathrop   (19-14-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/21 at East Buchanan   (26-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at East Buchanan   (26-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at East Buchanan   (26-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/23 Bedford Invitational    Matchup
9/23 East Buchanan JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  9/23  ⤷  East Mills Hastings, IA   L   0 - 2  
 ⤷  9/23  ⤷  St. Albert council bluffs, IA   L   0 - 2  
 ⤷  9/23  ⤷  Lamoni Lamoni, IA   W   2 - 0  
 ⤷  9/23  ⤷  Bedford Bedford, IA   L   0 - 2  
 ⤷  9/23  ⤷  Lawson   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  9/23  ⤷  Lathrop   (19-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  9/23  ⤷  Penney   (4-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  9/23  ⤷  Plattsburg   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  9/23  ⤷  West Platte   (17-9-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/25 Orrick   (4-22)    Matchup
9/25 Orrick   (4-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 West Platte   (17-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 West Platte   (17-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 West Platte   (17-9-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 Lawson   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Lawson   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Lawson   (19-10-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/10 North Platte   (4-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 North Platte   (4-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 North Platte   (4-24) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/12 at Penney   (4-20)    Matchup
10/12 at Penney   (4-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Penney   (4-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Versailles Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  10/14  ⤷  Crystal City   (12-15-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  10/14  ⤷  Osage   (14-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  10/14  ⤷  Cole Camp   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  10/14  ⤷  Hallsville   (9-19-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  10/14  ⤷  Linn   (17-18-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18-23 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  10/18  ⤷  Plattsburg   (12-15-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  10/19  ⤷  Bishop LeBlond   (33-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup