Marshall High School

2023-2024 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
2/26 vs Marshall   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 54

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 Marshall/Smith-Cotton/St. Paul    Matchup
11/20 Smith-Cotton   (14-12) W   45 - 3  Matchup
11/20 Smith-Cotton   (14-12) L   43 - 55  Matchup
11/27 at Boonville   (17-9) L   30 - 47  Matchup
11/27 at Boonville   (17-9) L   43 - 76  Matchup
11/29 at California   (19-10) L   21 - 52  Matchup
11/30 Centralia   (24-4)    Matchup
11/30 Centralia   (24-4) L   34 - 72  Matchup
12/4 Knob Noster   (19-7) W   24 - 19  Matchup
12/4 Knob Noster   (19-7) L   55 - 62  Matchup
12/5 at Mexico   (11-15)    Matchup
12/5 at Mexico   (11-15) L   37 - 50  Matchup
12/6 at Carrollton   (18-9)    Matchup
12/8 Fulton   (11-14) L   31 - 36  Matchup
12/8 Fulton   (11-14) W   46 - 44  Matchup
12/12 at Odessa   (11-15)    Matchup
12/14 Pleasant Hill   (14-9)    Matchup
12/15 Moberly   (24-2) L   21 - 40  Matchup
12/15 Moberly   (24-2) L   19 - 69  Matchup
12/19 Kirksville   (8-18)    Matchup
12/19 Kirksville   (8-18) L   23 - 49  Matchup
1/3 Slater (JV)   (6-19)    Matchup
1/3 at Odessa   (11-15) L   34 - 43  Matchup
1/4 at Hannibal   (15-10) L   20 - 61  Matchup
1/8-13 Pleasant Hill Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  Notre Dame de Sion   (13-10) L   21 - 63  Matchup
1/10 Santa Fe   (23-5)    Matchup
 ⤷  1/11  ⤷  Pembroke Hill   (7-18) L   38 - 46 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/17 vs Atlanta   (8-17) W   68 - 29  Matchup
1/19 at Macon   (11-17)    Matchup
1/19 at Macon   (11-17) L   29 - 58  Matchup
1/22-27 Harrisburg Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/23  ⤷  Centralia   (24-4) L   21 - 63  Matchup
 ⤷  1/24  ⤷  Linn   (16-11) L   36 - 64  Matchup
1/25 Chillicothe   (23-1)    Matchup
 ⤷  1/26  ⤷  Hallsville   (6-19) L   30 - 50  Matchup
1/29-2/1 Battle Freshmen Classic    Matchup
1/30 William Chrisman   (10-15) L   22 - 50  Matchup
2/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12)    Matchup
2/5 Mexico   (11-15)    Matchup
2/5 Mexico   (11-15) L   39 - 45  Matchup
2/6 at Fulton   (11-14) W   25 - 23  Matchup
2/6 at Fulton   (11-14) L   38 - 49  Matchup
2/9 Hannibal   (15-10) W   47 - 26  Matchup
2/9 Hannibal   (15-10) L   29 - 62  Matchup
2/13 at Moberly   (24-2) L   25 - 37  Matchup
2/13 at Moberly   (24-2) L   38 - 80  Matchup
2/16 Chillicothe   (23-1)    Matchup
2/16 Chillicothe   (23-1) L   21 - 63  Matchup
2/20 at Kirksville   (8-18)    Matchup
2/20 at Kirksville   (8-18) W   38 - 34  Matchup
2/26-3/1 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/26  ⤷  Odessa   (11-15) L   52 - 54  Matchup
   = Senior Night