Marshall High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
2/20 at Kirksville   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/22 at Pleasant Hill   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 Marshall/ Smith Cotton/Odessa   6:00 pm  Matchup
11/27 at Boonville   (17-9) L   28 - 34  Matchup
11/27 at Boonville   (17-9) L   44 - 57  Matchup
11/29 at California   (14-10) L   19 - 41  Matchup
11/30 Centralia   (15-11) L   38 - 55  Matchup
11/30 Centralia   (15-11) L   43 - 71  Matchup
12/4 at Smith-Cotton   (5-19) L   14 - 90  Matchup
12/5 at Mexico   (24-2) L   37 - 50  Matchup
12/5 at Mexico   (24-2) L   40 - 70  Matchup
12/6 at Carrollton   (10-16)    Matchup
12/8 Fulton   (6-19) L   30 - 51  Matchup
12/8 Fulton   (6-19) L   57 - 61  Matchup
12/11 at Boonville   (17-9) L   24 - 56  Matchup
12/11 Smith-Cotton   (5-19) L   27 - 50  Matchup
12/11 Smith-Cotton   (5-19) W   57 - 50  Matchup
12/12 at Odessa   (4-20) L   15 - 51  Matchup
12/14 Pleasant Hill   (7-16)    Matchup
12/15 Moberly   (11-14)    Matchup
12/15 Moberly   (11-14) W   52 - 46  Matchup
12/18 at Lafayette County   (24-2)    Matchup
12/18 at Lafayette County   (24-2) L   56 - 65  Matchup
12/19 Kirksville   (14-8)    Matchup
12/19 Kirksville   (14-8) L   23 - 60  Matchup
1/3 Slater (JV)   (11-15)    Matchup
1/3 at Odessa   (4-20) W   76 - 63  Matchup
1/4 at Hannibal   (7-15) L   57 - 61  Matchup
1/8-13 Pleasant Hill Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  St. Michael the Archangel   (15-10) L   39 - 74  Matchup
1/10 Santa Fe   (4-20)    Matchup
 ⤷  1/11  ⤷  Odessa   (4-20) W   75 - 56  Matchup
1/11 Clinton   (4-19)    Matchup
1/17 vs Atlanta   (20-7) L   42 - 57  Matchup
1/19 at Macon   (6-19)    Matchup
1/19 at Macon   (6-19) W   71 - 69  Matchup
1/22-27 Harrisburg Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/23  ⤷  Harrisburg   (16-11) L   59 - 68  Matchup
 ⤷  1/25  ⤷  Fulton   (6-19) W   68 - 60  Matchup
1/25 Chillicothe   (19-4)    Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Linn   (11-15) L   57 - 58  Matchup
1/31 at Oak Grove   (7-17) L   32 - 34  Matchup
1/31 at Oak Grove   (7-17) W   62 - 50  Matchup
2/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (17-8)    Matchup
2/2 at New Bloomfield   (8-18)    Matchup
2/2 at New Bloomfield   (8-18) W   67 - 61  Matchup
2/5 Mexico   (24-2) L   46 - 61  Matchup
2/5 Mexico   (24-2) L   63 - 82  Matchup
2/6 at Fulton   (6-19) L   44 - 58  Matchup
2/6 at Fulton   (6-19) L   56 - 62  Matchup
2/9 Hannibal   (7-15)    Matchup
2/9 Hannibal   (7-15) W   45 - 33  Matchup
2/13 at Moberly   (11-14) W   50 - 36  Matchup
2/13 at Moberly   (11-14) L   71 - 74  Matchup
2/16 Chillicothe   (19-4)    Matchup
2/16 Chillicothe   (19-4) L   47 - 62  Matchup
2/20 at Kirksville   (14-8)    Matchup
2/20 at Kirksville   (14-8)    Matchup
2/22 at Pleasant Hill   (7-16) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Pleasant Hill   (7-16) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/2 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/27  ⤷  Boonville   (17-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
3/5-14 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night