Lathrop High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 3 District 16


Last Game
4/11 vs Mid-Buchanan   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 7 - 1
Junior Varsity:   Loss 5 - 7
Next Game
4/16 at Lawson   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (4-8) Season Record: (3-5-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12 Jamboree   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/15 at Van Horn   (6-7) L   8 - 10  Matchup
3/19 at Maysville   (11-5) L   4 - 14  Matchup
3/19 at Maysville   (11-5) L   4 - 6  Matchup
3/21 at Penney   (4-7) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/21 at Penney   (4-7) W   9 - 3  Matchup
3/22 Trenton   (7-7) W   8 - 7  Matchup
3/25 at Lexington   (1-11) L   5 - 8  Matchup
3/25 at Lexington   (1-11) W   7 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Plattsburg   (8-10) L   6 - 11  Matchup
4/1 at Savannah   (12-4) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/1 at Savannah   (12-4) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/3 at Polo   (7-4) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/3 at Polo   (7-4) T   4 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Braymer with Breckenridge   (8-3) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/5 Braymer with Breckenridge   (8-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/8 Maryville   (4-8) L   3 - 11  Matchup
4/8 Maryville   (4-8) L   5 - 7  Matchup
4/9 at Christ Prepratory Lenexa, KS   W   10 - 4  
4/9 at Christ Prepratory Lenexa, KS   L   2 - 12  
4/11 Mid-Buchanan   (12-3) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/11 Mid-Buchanan   (12-3) L   5 - 7  Matchup
4/16 at Lawson   (11-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/16 at Lawson   (11-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at East Buchanan   (3-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at East Buchanan   (3-12) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at West Platte   (9-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at West Platte   (9-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 North Platte   (10-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 North Platte   (10-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Richmond   (2-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Richmond   (2-8) 6:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Northland Christian   (15-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Northland Christian   (15-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 South Harrison   (5-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 South Harrison   (5-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 Faith Christian Acad HS   (3-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 Faith Christian Acad HS   (3-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 Cameron   (1-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Cameron   (1-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (6-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (6-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/13-17 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
5/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup