Lathrop High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 15


Last Game
1/30 at Trenton   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 54 - 40
Next Game
2/3 at West Platte   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 Lathrop Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/18 Gallatin   (8-10)    Matchup
11/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (18-0) L   14 - 44  Matchup
11/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (18-0)    Matchup
11/22 at Lexington   (2-14) W   67 - 19  Matchup
11/22 at Lexington   (2-14)    Matchup
11/28 Lafayette County   (4-14) W   48 - 34  Matchup
11/28 Lafayette County   (4-14)    Matchup
11/30-12/2 Lawson C-Team Tournament    Matchup
12/5-10 KCI Tournament @ West Platte    Matchup
 »  12/5 Plattsburg   (6-13) W   45 - 28  Matchup
12/6 at Polo   (15-4)    Matchup
 »  12/8 North Platte   (17-3) W   45 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/10 East Buchanan   (15-2) W   29 - 24  Matchup
12/14-17 Lathrop JV Shootout    Matchup
12/15 Plattsburg   (6-13) W   58 - 24  Matchup
12/15 Plattsburg   (6-13)    Matchup
12/19 vs University Academy Charter   (13-5) L   39 - 42  Matchup
12/20 at Lone Jack   (13-6) W   37 - 36  Matchup
12/20 at Lone Jack   (13-6)    Matchup
1/6 at East Buchanan   (15-2) L   35 - 42  Matchup
1/6 at East Buchanan   (15-2)    Matchup
1/9-14 Bill Burn's Classic    Matchup
 »  1/10 University Academy Charter   (13-5) L   53 - 59  Matchup
 »  1/11 Van Horn   (6-11) W   56 - 34  Matchup
 »  1/13 Mid-Buchanan   (9-12) W   38 - 27  Matchup
1/16 Cameron   (8-9) L   45 - 49  Matchup
1/16 Cameron   (8-9)    Matchup
1/20 Mid-Buchanan   (9-12) L   42 - 58  Matchup
1/20 Mid-Buchanan   (9-12)    Matchup
1/23-28 Hamilton Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/24 Lafayette County   (4-14) W   61 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/26 South Harrison   (12-4) L   47 - 50  Matchup
1/26 Brookfield   (15-7)    Matchup
 »  1/28 Tarkio with Fairfax   (14-6) W   58 - 35  Matchup
1/30 at Trenton   (8-13) W   54 - 40  Matchup
2/1-4 Lawson JV Tournament    Matchup
2/3 at West Platte   (13-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at West Platte   (13-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at North Platte   (17-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at North Platte   (17-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at South Harrison   (12-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 at South Harrison   (12-4) 4:45 pm  Matchup
2/10 Penney   (1-18)  Matchup
2/10 Penney   (1-18)  Matchup
2/14 Lawson   (12-9)  Matchup
2/14 Lawson   (12-9)  Matchup
2/16 at Polo   (15-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21-25 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup