Lathrop High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 16

Last Game
1/24 at West Platte  
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/30 at Brookfield  
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 at University Academy Charter   (10-1) 1/10  
11/26 at University Academy Charter   (10-1) 1/10  
12/2 at Lafayette County   (5-8) W   72 - 45  
12/2 at Lafayette County   (5-8) L   38 - 50  
12/4-6 Lawson Freshmen Tournament    
12/9-14 KCI Tournament    
 »  12/10 North Platte   (2-8) W   77 - 48  
12/10 Polo   (3-8) W   52 - 30  
 »  12/12 Mid-Buchanan   (10-2) L   52 - 58  
 »  12/14 East Buchanan   (6-3) W   71 - 49  
12/16 Savannah   (5-6)    
12/16 Savannah   (5-6)    
12/16 Savannah   (5-6)    
12/18-21 Lathrop JV Invitational    
12/19 at East Buchanan   (6-3)    
12/20 East Buchanan   (6-3)    
12/20 East Buchanan   (6-3)    
1/2 Polo   (3-8) W   72 - 27  
1/3 at Gallatin   (8-5) W   81 - 48  
1/6 at Maryville   (2-7) L   48 - 56  
1/6 at Maryville   (2-7)    
1/6 at Maryville   (2-7)    
1/7 South Harrison   (7-4) 2/13  
1/9 at Mid-Buchanan   (10-2) L   48 - 53  
1/9 at Mid-Buchanan   (10-2)    
1/9 at Mid-Buchanan   (10-2)    
1/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (10-2) 1/9  
1/10 University Academy Charter   (10-1)    
1/10 University Academy Charter   (10-1)    
1/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (10-2) 1/9  
1/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (10-2) 1/9  
1/11 at Benton   (9-3)    
1/13-18 Bill Burns Tournament-Lathrop    
1/20 at Cameron   (5-8)    
1/20 at Cameron   (5-8)    
1/20 at Cameron   (5-8)    
1/23 West Platte   (9-5)    
1/23-25 Gallatin JV Tournament    
1/24 at West Platte   (9-5)    
1/24 at West Platte   (9-5)    
1/27-2/1 Hamilton Invitational Tournament    
1/30 at Brookfield   (10-4) 6:30 pm  
1/30 at Brookfield   (10-4) Cancelled  
2/5-8 Lawson JV Tournament    
2/6 at North Platte   (2-8) Cancelled  
2/6 at North Platte   (2-8) 7:00 pm  
2/6 at North Platte   (2-8) 6:00 pm  
2/6 at North Platte   (2-8) Cancelled  
2/7 North Platte   (2-8) 7:30 pm  
2/10 Penney   (3-8) 7:00 pm  
2/10 Penney   (3-8) 6:30 pm  
2/11 at Penney   (3-8) 8:00 pm  
2/13 South Harrison   (7-4) 7:30 pm  
2/14 at Lawson   (7-8) 7:45 pm  
2/14 at Lawson   (7-8) 5:30 pm  
2/14 at Lawson   (7-8) 4:30 pm  
2/18 at Plattsburg   (2-2) 8:00 pm  
2/18 at Plattsburg   (2-2) 7:30 pm  
2/18 at Plattsburg   (2-2) 6:00 pm