La Monte High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 13

Last Game
10/28 vs La Monte  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (7 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) Cancelled  
9/3 at Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) Cancelled  
9/3 at Russellville   (6-18-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Russellville   (6-18-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Columbia Independent   (3-8) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Columbia Independent   (3-8) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Stover JV Team Tournament   (2-2)  
9/16 La Monte Triangular   (2-2)  
 »  9/16 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Kingsville   (6-13) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Smithton   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Smithton   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Lincoln   (20-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Knob Noster Invitational   (2-2)  
 »  9/28 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Smithton   (11-16-2) T   1 - 1  
9/30 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Windsor   (5-23-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Stover   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Stover   (21-12) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26)    
10/10-12 Kaysinger Conference   (2-2)  
 »  10/10 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Tipton   (16-10-3) T   1 - 1  
10/15 at Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Tipton   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Tipton   (16-10-3)    
10/28-30 Class 1 District 13 Tournament   (2-2)  
10/28-31 District Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/28 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) L   0 - 2