La Monte High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 9


Last Game
2/2 vs Green Ridge   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 58
Next Game
2/7 vs Green Ridge   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (2-18) Season Record: (0-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 LaMonte Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/22 Santa Fe   (6-15) L   31 - 49  Matchup
11/22 Santa Fe   (6-15)    Matchup
11/29 Jamestown   (5-15) L   32 - 47  Matchup
11/29 Jamestown   (5-15)    Matchup
12/1 Pilot Grove   (9-13) L   46 - 54  Matchup
12/1 Pilot Grove   (9-13)    Matchup
12/3 Sweet Springs   (9-14) L   24 - 39  Matchup
12/3 Sweet Springs   (9-14)    Matchup
12/5 at Tuscumbia   (5-14) L   51 - 59  Matchup
12/9 at Christian Fellowship Sr.   (4-1) L   37 - 46  Matchup
12/10 at Stover   (13-8)    Matchup
12/13 at Cole Camp   (15-6) L   6 - 52  Matchup
12/13 at Cole Camp   (15-6)    Matchup
12/15 Tipton   (17-4) L   34 - 78  Matchup
12/15 Tipton   (17-4)    Matchup
12/16 vs Chilhowee   (0-22) W   70 - 36  Matchup
1/9 Kingsville   (12-10) L   29 - 47  Matchup
1/9 Kingsville   (12-10) L   12 - 21  Matchup
1/10 at Lincoln   (21-0) L   30 - 61  Matchup
1/10 at Lincoln   (21-0) L   9 - 30  Matchup
1/13 at Windsor   (6-13) L   40 - 64  Matchup
1/13 at Windsor   (6-13)    Matchup
1/17 Otterville   (9-11) L   25 - 51  Matchup
1/17 Otterville   (9-11)    Matchup
1/18 at Concordia   (8-13) L   28 - 58  Matchup
1/18 at Concordia   (8-13) L   11 - 24  Matchup
1/20 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (18-5) L   23 - 54  Matchup
1/20 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (18-5) L   11 - 24  Matchup
1/23 Columbia Independent HS   (1-14) W   53 - 24  Matchup
1/24 at Smithton   (8-12) Postponed  
1/24 at Smithton   (8-12) Postponed  
1/26 Prairie Home with Bunceton   (6-15) L   34 - 48  Matchup
1/27-2/4 Kaysinger Conference Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/27 Stover   (13-8) L   25 - 45  Matchup
2/1 at Smithton   (8-12) L   25 - 55  Matchup
 »  2/2 Green Ridge   (9-12) L   41 - 58  Matchup
2/7 Green Ridge   (9-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Green Ridge   (9-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Ballard   (1-16) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Stover   (13-8)  Matchup
2/10 Stover   (13-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Sacred Heart   (13-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Sacred Heart   (13-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 1 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup