Stover High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 7


Last Game
10/29 vs Stover   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (14 - 25, 11 - 25, 11 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Knob Noster   (16-18-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/29 Knob Noster   (16-18-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Warrensburg   (23-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/30 Warrensburg   (23-9-1)    Matchup
9/1 at Eugene   (24-7) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Eugene   (24-7)    Matchup
9/6 at Versailles   (21-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Versailles   (21-13-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Smithton   (7-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Smithton   (7-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Stover JV Tournament    Matchup
9/12 Skyline   (15-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Skyline   (15-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Otterville   (3-22-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Otterville   (3-22-1)    Matchup
9/15 at Lincoln   (5-17-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Lincoln   (5-17-1)    Matchup
9/19 at Conway   (28-8-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/19 at Conway   (28-8-2)    Matchup
9/20 Green Ridge   (17-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Green Ridge   (17-14-2)    Matchup
9/22 Windsor   (5-24) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Windsor   (5-24)    Matchup
9/24 Hallsville Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/24 Centralia   (14-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 North Callaway HS   (12-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Hallsville   (12-19-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Hallsville JV Invitational    Matchup
9/26 at La Monte   (2-22-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at La Monte   (2-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Sacred Heart   (29-7) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Sacred Heart   (29-7)    Matchup
9/29 at Warsaw   (2-20-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Warsaw   (2-20-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Clinton   (19-13-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/3 at Clinton   (19-13-2)    Matchup
10/3 at Clinton   (19-13-2)    Matchup
10/4 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (23-7-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6-8 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Smithton   (7-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Lincoln   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Green Ridge   (17-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Sacred Heart   (29-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Eldon   (24-15-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/10 Eldon   (24-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Tipton   (8-23-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Tipton   (8-23-1)    Matchup
10/15 Versailles Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/15 Capital City   (22-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Southern Boone   (9-16-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 California   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Warsaw   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Cole Camp   (18-14-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/18 at Cole Camp   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 2 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Smithton   (7-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Cole Camp   (18-14-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Eugene   (24-7) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/29 Hermann   (31-10-1) L   0 - 3