Stover High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
2/23 vs Stover   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 56

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Leeton   (12-13) W   40 - 22  Matchup
11/25 at Leeton   (12-13)    Matchup
12/1 Tuscumbia   (28-4) L   47 - 71  Matchup
12/5 at Chilhowee   (1-19) W   56 - 12  Matchup
12/8-13 Pilot Grove Tiger Classic    Matchup
12/8-13 Pilot Grove Tiger Classic    Matchup
 »  12/8 Pilot Grove   (18-8) L   30 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/8 Pilot Grove   (18-8) L   30 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-20) W   41 - 29  Matchup
 »  12/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-20) W   41 - 29  Matchup
 »  12/13 Green Ridge   (13-16) W   46 - 16  Matchup
12/15 Iberia   (17-8) W   44 - 28  Matchup
12/15 Iberia   (17-8)    Matchup
12/29 vs Prairie Home   (21-6) W   51 - 48  Matchup
1/5-10 Stover Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/5 Versailles   (7-18) W   48 - 35  Matchup
 »  1/7 Eldon   (21-6) L   47 - 72  Matchup
 »  1/9 Holden   (16-10) W   33 - 24  Matchup
1/12 at Lincoln   (4-19) W   46 - 32  Matchup
1/12 at Lincoln   (4-19) W   21 - 9  Matchup
1/15 at Green Ridge   (13-16)    Matchup
1/16 at Green Ridge   (13-16) W   43 - 25  Matchup
1/16 at Green Ridge   (13-16)    Matchup
1/19 at Tipton   (29-2) L   43 - 65  Matchup
1/19 at Tipton   (29-2)    Matchup
1/20 at Jamestown   (15-12) L   44 - 47  Matchup
1/20 at Jamestown   (15-12) W   16 - 12  Matchup
1/23 Smithton   (1-24) W   59 - 17  Matchup
1/23 Smithton   (1-24)    Matchup
1/26 Windsor   (17-8) L   43 - 45 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/26 Windsor   (17-8)    Matchup
1/27 Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-20) W   37 - 32 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/27 Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-20)    Matchup
2/2 at Cole Camp   (18-10) L   30 - 48  Matchup
2/2 at Cole Camp   (18-10)    Matchup
2/5 La Monte   (18-12) W   48 - 37  Matchup
2/5 La Monte   (18-12)    Matchup
2/6-14 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/7 La Monte   (18-12) W   36 - 31  Matchup
 »  2/10 Windsor   (17-8) L   23 - 32  Matchup
 »  2/13 Cole Camp   (18-10) W   50 - 44  Matchup
2/18 Sacred Heart   (12-14) L   37 - 46  Matchup
2/18 Sacred Heart   (12-14)    Matchup
2/23-28 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/23 Osceola   (17-10) L   52 - 56