Aurora High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 10


Last Game
10/25 vs Helias Catholic  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 12 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (23-10-1) Season Record: (6-0)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Neosho   (7-19-4) W   2 - 0  
8/26 at Neosho   (7-19-4) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Springfield Catholic   (14-10-5) W   2 - 1  
8/28 Springfield Catholic   (14-10-5) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Mt. Vernon   (21-11-2) L   1 - 2  
9/4 Mt. Vernon   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Lori Endicott Invitational - Willard    
 »  9/6 Buffalo   (23-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Green Ridge   (22-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Stockton   (7-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Willard   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Winona   (27-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Reeds Spring   (11-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Reeds Spring   (11-19-2)    
9/11 Hollister   (14-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Hollister   (14-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Lady Houns Invitational    
9/16 at Marshfield   (9-21-1) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Marshfield   (9-21-1)    
9/18 at Carthage   (25-9-2) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at Carthage   (25-9-2)    
9/20 Pittsburg Tourney    
 »  9/20 Carthage   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Frontenac High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Girard High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Leavenworth High School   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/20 Nevada High School   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/20 Pittsburg High School   W   2 - 0  
9/22 McDonald County   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/22 McDonald County   (11-16-2)    
9/25 Seneca   (15-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Seneca   (15-13-4)    
9/30 at Mt. Vernon   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Mt. Vernon   (21-11-2)    
10/2 Monett   (2-22-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Mt. Vernon Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/4 Branson   (19-12-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/4 Central (Springfield)   (18-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Hollister   (14-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 McDonald County   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Mt. Vernon   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/4 Mount Vernon JV Tournament    
10/6 Clever   (22-13) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Clever   (22-13) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Lamar   (9-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Lamar   (9-20-3)    
10/9 East Newton   (24-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 East Newton   (24-10-2)    
10/14 at Cassville   (1-24-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Cassville   (1-24-2) W   2 - 1  
10/16 Carl Junction   (26-9-1)    
10/16 Carl Junction   (26-9-1)    
10/16 Carl Junction   (26-9-1)    
10/20-21 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/21 Hollister   (14-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 East Newton   (24-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/25-11/1 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/25 Helias Catholic   (40-0-1) L   0 - 2