Grain Valley High School

2020-2021 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 7


Last Game
10/22 vs Platte County  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28-29 GKC Tournament    
 »  8/28 Centralia   (17-13) W   5 - 1  
 »  8/28 St. Michael the Archangel   (7-12) W   16 - 0  
8/31 Pleasant Hill   (10-10) Cancelled  
9/1 at Oak Grove   (9-8) W   13 - 2  
9/2-3 Lee’s Summit JV Tournament    
 »  9/2 Blue Springs South   (18-9) L   5 - 6  
 »  9/2 Liberty North   (14-14) W   12 - 1  
9/3 Blue Springs   (11-17) W   5 - 4  
9/3 Blue Springs   (11-17)    
 »  9/3 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-14) W   12 - 3  
 »  9/3 Staley   (12-17) W   18 - 1  
9/3 at Blue Springs South   (18-9) W   19 - 9  
9/8 at Staley   (12-17) W   9 - 3  
9/8 at Staley   (12-17) W   17 - 3  
9/8 at Liberty North   (14-14) L   5 - 13  
9/12 Blue Springs JV Tournament    
 »  9/12 Blue Springs   (11-17) L   0 - 4  
 »  9/12 Blue Springs South   (18-9) L   3 - 6  
 »  9/12 Truman   (20-9) W   25 - 0  
9/14 Lee's Summit   (13-13) W   6 - 5 (8)  
9/14 Lee's Summit   (13-13) W   14 - 2  
9/15 Park Hill South   (17-13) W   2 - 1  
9/15 Park Hill South   (17-13) W   11 - 1  
9/15 at Lee's Summit West   (17-11) L   1 - 10  
9/16 Platte County   (21-2) W   14 - 2  
9/17 at Fort Osage   (15-13) W   14 - 7 (8)  
9/17 at Fort Osage   (15-13) W   4 - 2  
9/19 Oak Grove JV Double Header    
 »  9/19 Oak Grove   (9-8) W   7 - 6  
 »  9/19 Odessa   (17-5) W   11 - 4  
9/21 William Chrisman   (8-19) W   15 - 0  
9/21 William Chrisman   (8-19) W   16 - 0  
9/21 at Lee's Summit West   (17-11) W   15 - 6  
9/22 Raytown   (8-18) W   10 - 0  
9/22 Raytown   (8-18) W   15 - 0  
9/23 Blue Springs   (11-17) L   0 - 10  
9/24 at Truman   (20-9) W   2 - 1 (9)  
9/24 at Truman   (20-9) W   20 - 2  
9/25-26 September Slam    
 »  9/25 Liberty North   (14-14) W   8 - 4  
 »  9/25 Park Hill South   (17-13) W   11 - 2  
 »  9/26 Liberty   (20-12) L   1 - 5  
 »  9/26 Smithville   (19-11) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Lee's Summit North JV Tournament    
 »  9/26 Lee's Summit North   (28-4) W   20 - 5  
 »  9/26 Lee's Summit West   (17-11) W   8 - 5  
 »  9/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (9-11) W   18 - 3  
9/26 Fort Osage JV Tournament    
 »  9/26 Blue Springs South   (18-9) L   0 - 15  
 »  9/26 Fort Osage   (15-13) L   2 - 5  
 »  9/26 William Chrisman   (8-19) W   15 - 0  
9/28 Belton   (6-16) Postponed  
9/28 Belton   (6-16) Postponed  
9/28 at Raymore-Peculiar   (13-14) W   20 - 0  
9/29 Fort Osage   (15-13) W   8 - 0  
9/29 Fort Osage   (15-13) W   11 - 1  
9/30 Smithville   (19-11) W   19 - 9  
10/1 at William Chrisman   (8-19) W   6 - 1  
10/1 at William Chrisman   (8-19) W   17 - 0  
10/2-3 Blue Springs Tournament    
 »  10/2 Liberty   (20-12) W   12 - 2  
 »  10/2 Staley   (12-17) L   2 - 3  
 »  10/3 Blue Springs   (11-17) W   5 - 0  
 »  10/3 Lee's Summit North   (28-4) L   0 - 9  
 »  10/3 Park Hill South   (17-13) W   10 - 2  
10/3 Lee’s Summit North C Tournament    
 »  10/3 Blue Springs   (11-17) L   1 - 4  
 »  10/3 Lee's Summit North   (28-4) W   10 - 9 (8)  
 »  10/3 Liberty North   (14-14) W   10 - 6  
10/5 at Raytown   (8-18) W   12 - 1  
10/5 at Raytown   (8-18) W   8 - 0  
10/5 Blue Springs South   (18-9) W   9 - 6  
10/6 Truman   (20-9) L   2 - 4  
10/6 Truman   (20-9) W   16 - 1  
10/7 at Belton   (6-16) Rescheduled 10/8  
10/7 Liberty North   (14-14) W   6 - 5  
10/8 at Belton   (6-16) W   14 - 0  
10/8 Belton   (6-16) W   13 - 0  
10/13-16 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/13 Grandview   (1-16) FW   7 - 0  
 »  10/14 St. Teresa's Academy   (9-11) W   18 - 0  
 »  10/16 Harrisonville   (12-14) W   9 - 0  
10/22-31 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/22 Platte County   (21-2) L   1 - 3