Centralia High School

2020-2021 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 6


Last Game
10/22 vs Centralia  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 4

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-13) Season Record: (7-2-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Jamboree   -  
8/28-29 William Chrisman Tournament    
 »  8/28 Grain Valley   (25-5) L   1 - 5  
 »  8/28 St. Michael the Archangel   (7-12) W   29 - 0  
 »  8/29 Lee's Summit   (13-13) W   10 - 9  
 »  8/29 William Chrisman   (8-19) W   16 - 0  
8/31 Macon   (15-5) L   5 - 10  
8/31 Macon   (15-5) W   4 - 2  
9/1 at Blair Oaks   (24-6) L   0 - 10  
9/1 at Blair Oaks   (24-6) L   0 - 8  
9/8 Highland   (7-13) L   4 - 9  
9/8 Highland   (7-13) W   11 - 0  
9/9 at Moberly   (5-18) W   14 - 1  
9/9 at Moberly   (5-18)    
9/10 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (22-3) L   0 - 10  
9/10 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (22-3) L   1 - 9  
9/12 Kewpie JV Softball Tournament    
9/15 Mexico   (17-13) W   6 - 5  
9/15 Mexico   (17-13) T   5 - 5  
9/17 at Brookfield   (12-10) W   22 - 4  
9/17 at Brookfield   (12-10) W   14 - 1  
9/21 Monroe City   (20-6) L   7 - 8  
9/21 Monroe City   (20-6) W   9 - 0  
9/24 Fatima   (13-12) W   9 - 6  
9/24 Fatima   (13-12) T   1 - 1  
9/25-26 UCM Tournament    
 »  9/25 Harrisonville   (12-14) W   8 - 5  
 »  9/25 Webb City   (26-5) L   1 - 9  
 »  9/26 McDonald County   (21-4) L   2 - 9  
 »  9/26 Warrensburg   (14-9) L   1 - 3  
9/28 at South Shelby   (5-18) W   16 - 1  
9/28 at South Shelby   (5-18)    
10/1 at Clark County   (11-9) L   4 - 5  
10/1 at Clark County   (11-9) W   19 - 1  
10/3 Centralia Invitational Softball Tournament    
 »  10/3 Hallsville   (18-4) L   2 - 12  
 »  10/3 Macon   (15-5) W   11 - 10  
 »  10/3 Putnam County   (10-11) W   7 - 5  
10/5 at North Callaway   (7-11) W   10 - 0  
10/5 at North Callaway   (7-11) W   5 - 1  
10/6 Hallsville   (18-4) W   7 - 0  
10/6 Hallsville   (18-4) W   10 - 3  
10/8 Palmyra   (13-12) L   5 - 9  
10/8 Palmyra   (13-12)    
10/12 at Bowling Green   (19-7) W   9 - 4  
10/12 at Bowling Green   (19-7)    
10/14-17 Class 3 District 6 Tournament    
 »  10/14 Moberly   (5-18) W   8 - 1  
 »  10/15 Mexico   (17-13) W   11 - 1  
 »  10/17 Boonville   (12-9) W   9 - 1  
10/21-31 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/22 Blair Oaks   (24-6) L   0 - 4