Odessa High School

2020-2021 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 7


Last Game
10/21 vs Savannah  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 6

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-5) Season Record: (6-10-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28-29 GKCSB Tournament    
 »  8/28 Oak Park   (3-20) W   16 - 12  
 »  8/28 Truman   (20-9) W   10 - 2  
 »  8/29 Lee's Summit North   (28-4) L   3 - 5  
8/31-9/3 Lee's Summit JV Tournament    
9/1 Jefferson City   (12-10) L   1 - 4  
9/2-3 JV Tournament    
9/3 at Notre Dame de Sion   (7-9) W   13 - 1  
9/3 at Notre Dame de Sion   (7-9) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Sherwood   (20-5) Postponed  
9/8 at Sherwood   (20-5) Postponed  
9/9 at Raytown   (8-18) W   11 - 1  
9/9 at Raytown   (8-18) W   19 - 8  
9/14 Warrensburg   (14-9) L   1 - 4  
9/14 Warrensburg   (14-9) L   10 - 14  
9/15 Oak Grove   (10-10) W   12 - 2  
9/15 Oak Grove   (10-10) L   3 - 11  
9/16 at Marshall   (6-16-1) W   13 - 8  
9/16 at Marshall   (6-16-1) L   2 - 7  
9/17 Smith-Cotton   (3-17) W   13 - 3  
9/17 Smith-Cotton   (3-17) L   4 - 9  
9/19 Oak Grove JV Tournament    
 »  9/19 Grain Valley   (25-5) L   4 - 14  
 »  9/19 Smithville   (19-11) L   2 - 13  
9/21 Holden   (15-5) Postponed  
9/21 Holden   (15-5) Postponed  
9/22 at Clinton   (4-15) W   14 - 0  
9/22 at Clinton   (4-15) W   13 - 6  
9/24 Excelsior Springs   (7-12) W   6 - 5  
9/24 Excelsior Springs   (7-12) L   5 - 9  
9/28 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (0-19) W   17 - 0  
9/29 at Harrisonville   (12-14) W   20 - 8  
9/29 at Harrisonville   (12-14) L   6 - 7  
10/1 at Pleasant Hill   (10-10) L   1 - 3  
10/1 at Pleasant Hill   (10-10) L   4 - 9  
10/3 Carrollton Tournament    
 »  10/3 Carrollton   (12-7) L   8 - 18  
 »  10/3 Truman   (20-9) W   16 - 15  
10/5 St. Michael the Archangel   (7-12) W   17 - 2  
10/5 St. Michael the Archangel   (7-12) W   8 - 2  
10/6 at St. Teresa's Academy   (9-11) W   18 - 4  
10/6 at St. Teresa's Academy   (9-11) W   9 - 0  
10/8 at Oak Grove   (10-10) W   15 - 0  
10/8 at Oak Grove   (10-10) T   3 - 3  
10/13-17 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/13 St. Michael the Archangel   (7-12) W   12 - 2  
 »  10/15 Oak Grove   (10-10) W   14 - 8  
 »  10/17 Pleasant Hill   (10-10) W   17 - 9  
10/21-31 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 Savannah   (18-2) L   4 - 6