Grain Valley High School

2018-2019 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
10/10 vs Lee's Summit  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 11

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25-29 Greater KC Suburban Invitational    
 »  8/25 Odessa   (14-13) W   11 - 7  
 »  8/25 Plattsburg   (19-5) W   8 - 3  
8/25 Oak Grove Shootout    
 »  8/25 Holden   (25-7) W   14 - 3  
 »  8/25 Knob Noster   (12-11) W   9 - 0  
8/27-9/29 Legacy Park JV Invitational    
 »  8/27 Liberty North   (13-10) W   13 - 7  
 »  8/27 Raymore-Peculiar   (25-8) W   7 - 6  
 »  8/28 Liberty   (26-6) W   3 - 2  
 »  8/28 Blue Springs South   (23-6) W   7 - 5  
8/28 at Smithville   (19-10) L   0 - 5  
 »  8/29 Pleasant Hill   (11-13) W   18 - 12  
 »  8/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (25-8) L   0 - 5  
 »  8/29 Blue Springs   (15-15) W   7 - 1  
 »  8/29 Lee's Summit   (6-19) W   9 - 7  
9/4 at Platte County   (18-6) L   2 - 4  
9/4 at Platte County   (18-6) L   8 - 9  
9/4 Blue Springs   (15-15) L   10 - 17  
9/5 at Lee's Summit   (6-19) Postponed  
9/10 at Kearney   (16-12) L   3 - 4 (10)  
9/10 at Kearney   (16-12) W   18 - 0  
9/11 Winnetonka   (7-15) W   16 - 6  
9/11 Lee's Summit North   (18-10) W   11 - 1  
9/12 Smithville   (19-10) W   9 - 8  
9/13 at Raytown South   (6-16) W   17 - 0  
9/13 at Raytown South   (6-16) W   22 - 0  
9/13 Liberty North   (13-10) W   15 - 0  
9/14-15 28th Annual Ozark Fall Festival Tournament    
 »  9/14 Monett   (16-16) L   3 - 11  
 »  9/14 Ozark   (23-10) W   7 - 4  
 »  9/14 Poplar Bluff   (10-16) W   6 - 5  
 »  9/15 Carthage   (15-15) L   4 - 5  
 »  9/15 Kickapoo   (21-7) L   0 - 1  
9/17 Smithville   (19-10) L   2 - 4  
9/17 Smithville   (19-10) W   8 - 1  
9/18 Grandview   (2-18) W   16 - 2  
9/18 Grandview   (2-18) W   15 - 0  
9/19 Platte County   (18-6) W   8 - 6  
9/21-22 2018 September Slam Invitational    
 »  9/21 Eureka   (23-5) W   4 - 1  
 »  9/21 Liberty North   (13-10) W   5 - 4  
 »  9/21 Nixa   (15-15) W   14 - 3  
 »  9/22 Eureka   (23-5) L   6 - 9  
 »  9/22 Ozark   (23-10) W   9 - 7  
9/22 Lee's Summit North JV Tournament    
 »  9/22 Lee's Summit   (6-19) W   12 - 2  
 »  9/22 Lee's Summit North   (18-10) L   6 - 10  
 »  9/22 Lee's Summit West   (23-5) L   6 - 8  
9/22 Fort Osage JV Tournament    
 »  9/22 Fort Osage   (16-10) L   2 - 5  
 »  9/22 Liberty   (26-6) L   3 - 8  
 »  9/22 Staley   (21-5) L   7 - 13  
9/24 Platte County   (18-6) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Platte County   (18-6) W   11 - 4  
9/25 Kearney   (16-12) L   1 - 11  
9/25 Kearney   (16-12) W   15 - 5  
9/25 at Platte County   (18-6) L   6 - 8  
9/26 at Grandview   (2-18) W   22 - 1  
9/26 at Grandview   (2-18) W   15 - 0  
9/26 at Park Hill South   (17-11) L   11 - 13  
9/27 at Winnetonka   (7-15) W   17 - 0  
9/27 at Raymore-Peculiar   (25-8) W   15 - 9  
9/29 Lee's Summit North C Tournament    
 »  9/29 Blue Springs South   (23-6) L   4 - 7  
 »  9/29 Liberty North   (13-10) W   26 - 4  
 »  9/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (25-8) L   5 - 10  
10/1 Raytown South   (6-16) W   15 - 0  
10/1 Raytown South   (6-16) W   19 - 4  
10/1 at Blue Springs South   (23-6) L   11 - 12  
10/2 at Smithville   (19-10) L   5 - 7  
10/2 at Smithville   (19-10) W   4 - 1  
10/3 Lee's Summit West   (23-5) W   14 - 8  
10/8 at Liberty North   (13-10)    
10/10-12 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/10 Lee's Summit   (6-19) L   1 - 11