Raymore-Peculiar High School

2018-2019 Fall Season Softball Schedule 3rd Place Class 4


Last Game
10/26 vs Raymore-Peculiar  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 6

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25-30 KC Metro    
 »  8/25 Harrisonville   (11-14) W   15 - 0  
 »  8/25 Oak Park   (13-15) W   2 - 0  
8/27-30 Lee's Summit Metro Tournamnet    
 »  8/27 Grain Valley   (17-11) L   6 - 7  
 »  8/27 Liberty North   (13-10) L   10 - 13  
 »  8/28 Kearney   (16-12) W   9 - 0  
 »  8/28 Pleasant Hill   (11-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Grain Valley   (17-11) W   5 - 0  
 »  8/29 Lee's Summit West   (23-5) L   3 - 4  
 »  8/29 Belton   (14-12) W   17 - 1  
 »  8/29 Truman   (16-13) W   27 - 1  
9/4 Lee's Summit West   (23-5) W   14 - 12  
9/5 at Belton   (14-12) Rescheduled 9/28  
9/5 at Belton   (14-12) Rescheduled 9/28  
9/6 Blue Springs   (15-15) Rescheduled 10/3  
9/6 Blue Springs   (15-15) Rescheduled 10/3  
9/10 at Lee's Summit West   (23-5) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Lee's Summit West   (23-5) W   9 - 5  
9/11 at Notre Dame de Sion   (2-19) W   16 - 0  
9/11 at Notre Dame de Sion   (2-19) W   15 - 3  
9/13 at Blue Springs South   (23-6) L   0 - 8  
9/13 at Blue Springs South   (23-6) L   1 - 2  
9/14-15 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/14 Harrisonville   (11-14) W   14 - 5  
 »  9/14 Staley   (21-5) L   2 - 5  
 »  9/15 Warrensburg   (17-10) W   7 - 2  
 »  9/15 Webb City   (18-11-1) W   4 - 3  
9/17 at Park Hill   (12-13) W   8 - 6  
9/17 at Park Hill   (12-13) W   7 - 1  
9/18 Lee's Summit North   (18-10) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Lee's Summit North   (18-10) W   6 - 5  
9/18 Lee's Summit North   (18-10) W   9 - 1  
9/19 Smithville   (19-10) L   6 - 15  
9/20 Lee's Summit   (6-19) W   9 - 3  
9/20 Lee's Summit   (6-19) W   21 - 16  
9/20 Lee's Summit   (6-19) W   2 - 0  
9/21-22 UCM Tournament    
 »  9/21 Knob Noster   (12-11) W   11 - 2  
 »  9/21 McDonald County   (24-5) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/22 Holden   (25-7) L   9 - 10  
 »  9/22 Lafayette County   (7-16) W   2 - 1  
9/22 Fort Osage Tournamnet    
 »  9/22 Blue Springs South   (23-6) W   5 - 1  
 »  9/22 Fort Osage   (16-10) W   7 - 4  
 »  9/22 Liberty   (26-6) W   8 - 0  
9/24 at Blue Springs   (15-15) L   1 - 4  
9/24 at Blue Springs   (15-15) W   6 - 5  
9/25 Lee's Summit West   (23-5) L   0 - 8  
9/25 Lee's Summit West   (23-5) W   8 - 7  
9/26 at St. Teresa's Academy   (8-8) W   10 - 0  
9/26 at St. Teresa's Academy   (8-8) W   8 - 0  
9/27 Grain Valley   (17-11) L   9 - 14  
9/28 at Belton   (14-12) W   12 - 0  
9/28 at Belton   (14-12) W   18 - 0  
9/29 Lee's Summit North C Softball Tourney    
 »  9/29 Grain Valley   (17-11) W   10 - 5  
 »  9/29 Lee's Summit West   (23-5) W   9 - 7  
 »  9/29 Smithville   (19-10) L   6 - 14  
10/1 Blue Springs South   (23-6) L   0 - 3  
10/1 Blue Springs South   (23-6) W   8 - 2  
10/2 Park Hill   (12-13) W   2 - 1  
10/2 Park Hill   (12-13) L   8 - 13  
10/3 Blue Springs   (15-15) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Blue Springs   (15-15) L   5 - 14  
10/4 at Lee's Summit North   (18-10) W   3 - 0  
10/4 at Lee's Summit North   (18-10) L   0 - 12  
10/11-13 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/11 Belton   (14-12) W   11 - 0  
 »  10/13 Lee's Summit West   (23-5) W   1 - 0  
10/17-27 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/17 Republic   (20-7) W   11 - 2  
 »  10/20 Ozark   (23-10) W   9 - 2  
 »  10/26 Troy Buchanan   (26-5-1) L   0 - 6  
 »  10/26 Marquette   (23-5) W   6 - 5