Monett High School

2018-2019 Fall Season Softball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 12

Last Game
10/12 vs Monett  
Varsity:   Loss 14 - 15

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at Republic   (20-7) L   5 - 7  
8/28 at Marshfield   (8-12) W   14 - 2  
8/28 at Marshfield   (8-12) W   14 - 8  
8/30 Webb City   (18-11-1) Postponed  
8/30 Webb City   (18-11-1) Postponed  
9/4 at Aurora   (4-18) W   11 - 0  
9/4 at Aurora   (4-18) W   6 - 0  
9/6 East Newton   (10-17) W   6 - 5  
9/6 East Newton   (10-17) W   3 - 1  
9/11 at Cassville   (6-20) W   16 - 4  
9/11 at Cassville   (6-20) W   11 - 0  
9/13-15 Ozark Fall Festival    
9/13 Reeds Spring   (18-6) L   0 - 5  
9/13 Reeds Spring   (18-6) L   8 - 13  
 »  9/14 Grain Valley   (17-11) W   11 - 3  
 »  9/14 Poplar Bluff   (10-16) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/15 Ozark   (23-10) W   5 - 2  
 »  9/15 Platte County   (18-6) L   2 - 8  
 »  9/15 Richmond   (11-14) W   12 - 6  
9/18 at Nevada   (16-15) W   10 - 9  
9/18 at Nevada   (16-15) L   1 - 9  
9/19 Webb City   (18-11-1) L   4 - 5  
9/19 Webb City   (18-11-1) L   0 - 12  
9/20 Seneca   (12-10) L   2 - 3  
9/20 Seneca   (12-10) L   0 - 5  
9/24 at Carl Junction   (6-21) W   15 - 0  
9/24 at Carl Junction   (6-21) W   3 - 1  
9/25 at Logan-Rogersville   (18-10) L   9 - 14  
9/25 at Logan-Rogersville   (18-10) W   5 - 4  
9/27 Lamar   (8-19) W   11 - 1  
9/27 Lamar   (8-19) W   3 - 0  
9/28-29 Springfield Invitational    
 »  9/28 Camdenton   (17-6) L   12 - 13  
 »  9/28 Nixa   (15-15) L   2 - 14  
 »  9/29 Lee's Summit North   (18-10) L   2 - 11  
 »  9/29 Reeds Spring   (18-6) L   2 - 8  
 »  9/29 Republic   (20-7) L   8 - 14  
10/2 McDonald County   (24-5) L   4 - 5 (8)  
10/2 McDonald County   (24-5) W   5 - 4  
10/5-6 Carthage Invitational Softball Tournament    
 »  10/5 Kearney   (16-12) L   6 - 9  
 »  10/5 North Callaway   (14-13) W   5 - 1  
 »  10/6 Carthage   (15-15) W   8 - 6  
 »  10/6 Nevada   (16-15) W   8 - 0  
 »  10/6 Ozark   (23-10) L   4 - 6  
10/8 Kickapoo   (21-7) L   3 - 5  
10/8 Kickapoo   (21-7) L   4 - 7  
10/10-12 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/10 Aurora   (4-18) W   17 - 7  
 »  10/11 Seneca   (12-10) W   10 - 2  
 »  10/12 McDonald County   (24-5) L   14 - 15