St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School

2015-2016 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 1


Last Game
11/7 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (2 OTs)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  8/27 Clinton   (10-14) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/27 at Green Ridge   (10-11) W   8 - 2  Matchup
8/27 at Green Ridge   (10-11) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/29 Fatima   (13-14) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/29 Pleasant Hill   (7-16) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/2-5 Clinton Soccer Tournament    Matchup
9/8 at La Monte with Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-13)    Matchup
9/14 Pleasant Hill   (7-16) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Pleasant Hill   (7-16) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/15 Grain Valley   (20-7-1) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/15 Grain Valley   (20-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/17 vs Barstow   (11-14) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/19 vs Summit Christian Academy   (8-14) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/22 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (4-16-3) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (4-16-3)    Matchup
9/24 at Chillicothe   (10-11) W   4 - 3 (1 OT)  Matchup
9/24 at Chillicothe   (10-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Calvary Lutheran   (6-15) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Marshall   (18-7) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at Marshall   (18-7) L   0 - 5  Matchup
9/29 Lone Jack   (3-9-1) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Summit Christian Academy   (8-14) W   6 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Summit Christian Academy   (8-14) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/5 at Sacred Heart   (21-7) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/5 at Sacred Heart   (21-7) L   0 - 5  Matchup
10/10 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-7-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-7-2)    Matchup
10/12-17 Summit Christian Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/14 Lincoln College Prep   (16-7) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (4-16-3) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Summit Christian Academy   (8-14) L   1 - 4  Matchup
10/19 Oak Grove   (6-17-1) W   10 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Oak Grove   (6-17-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/20 Stover   (11-12)    Matchup
10/21-24 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Lone Jack   (3-9-1) W   6 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/24 Summit Christian Academy   (8-14) W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/31-11/7 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/31 Barstow   (11-14) W   7 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/6 Belle   (16-9) W   5 - 1  
 »  11/7 Principia   (19-6-1) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)