Fatima High School

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 9


Last Game
2/26 vs Fatima  
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 50

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 St. James   (15-12) W   58 - 48  
11/25 St. James   (15-12) W   57 - 50  
11/25 St. James   (15-12) W   53 - 45  
12/1 Southern Boone   (14-13) W   52 - 33  
12/2 Owensville   (4-21) W   67 - 30  
12/2 Owensville   (4-21) W   51 - 21  
12/5 at Eldon   (13-12) W   59 - 50  
12/5 at Eldon   (13-12)    
12/5 at Eldon   (13-12) W   36 - 18  
12/8 at New Bloomfield   (13-12) W   70 - 40  
12/8 at New Bloomfield   (13-12) W   58 - 21  
12/10-13 Fatima JV Tournament    
 »  12/10 Calvary Lutheran   (10-14) W   78 - 23  
12/10-13 Dixon JV Tournament    
 »  12/10 Dixon   (11-16) L   33 - 50  
 »  12/11 Richland   (10-16) L   50 - 61  
12/12 at Chamois   (6-19) W   75 - 22  
12/12 at Chamois   (6-19) W   34 - 7  
 »  12/13 Linn   (18-11) W   43 - 39  
12/15-19 Linn 54th Annual Invitational    
 »  12/16 Jefferson City   (17-9) W   71 - 63  
12/16 at Blair Oaks   (21-9) Cancelled  
 »  12/17 Linn   (18-11) W   62 - 56  
12/17-20 Blair Oaks JV Tournament    
 »  12/17 Eldon   (13-12) W   58 - 32  
 »  12/19 California   (21-4) L   37 - 54  
 »  12/20 Blair Oaks   (21-9)    
1/3 at Blair Oaks   (21-9) L   42 - 54  
1/3 at Blair Oaks   (21-9) L   51 - 62  
1/6 Southern Boone   (14-13) W   52 - 50  
1/6 Southern Boone   (14-13) W   50 - 37  
1/6 Southern Boone   (14-13) W   37 - 28  
1/10 Blair Oaks   (21-9) W   48 - 43  
1/12-17 California Tournament    
 »  1/13 Southern Boone   (14-13) W   68 - 36  
 »  1/15 California   (21-4) L   57 - 63  
 »  1/17 Fulton   (17-11) L   63 - 64  
1/18 vs Iberia   (24-3) L   56 - 62  
1/19 Helias Catholic   (20-6) W   35 - 27  
1/23 Harrisburg   (12-15) W   74 - 62  
1/23 Harrisburg   (12-15) W   54 - 53  
1/23 Harrisburg   (12-15)    
1/26-29 Owensville Freshman Tournament    
1/27 at Dixon   (11-16) W   77 - 43  
1/27 at Dixon   (11-16)    
1/29 Tuscumbia   (19-10) W   78 - 45  
1/29 Tuscumbia   (19-10)    
1/30 Vienna   (17-9) W   76 - 43  
1/30 Vienna   (17-9) W   56 - 26  
1/31 at California   (21-4)    
2/2 Owensville   (4-21)    
2/5 South Callaway   (23-3) L   66 - 77  
2/5 South Callaway   (23-3) W   60 - 32  
2/5 at Vienna   (17-9)    
2/7 vs Battle   (9-17) W   56 - 46  
2/9-14 South Callaway JV Tournament    
 »  2/9 Linn   (18-11) W   51 - 21  
2/10 at Eugene   (20-8) L   77 - 85  
2/10 at Eugene   (20-8) W   79 - 53  
2/10 at Eugene   (20-8)    
 »  2/11 Tuscumbia   (19-10) W   55 - 49  
2/13 Russellville   (10-15) W   63 - 42  
2/13 Russellville   (10-15) W   63 - 28  
2/17 St. Elizabeth   (3-22) W   70 - 54  
2/17 St. Elizabeth   (3-22)    
2/19 at Linn   (18-11) W   52 - 43  
2/19 at Linn   (18-11)    
2/24-28 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Bourbon   (13-11) W   59 - 48  
 »  2/26 Eugene   (20-8) L   45 - 50