Southern Boone High School

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
2/26 vs Southern Boone  
Varsity:   Loss 23 - 40

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/4 at Linn   (18-11) W   44 - 37  
12/4 at Linn   (18-11)    
12/4 at Linn   (18-11)    
12/8-13 Centralia Invitational Tournament    
 »  12/9 Macon   (12-16) W   55 - 39  
 »  12/11 Salisbury   (29-1) L   49 - 63  
 »  12/13 Sturgeon   (18-10) W   75 - 68  
12/15 Tipton   (17-11) W   63 - 51  
12/15 Tipton   (17-11)    
12/15 Tipton   (17-11)    
12/16 Harrisburg   (12-15) W   60 - 55  
12/16 Harrisburg   (12-15) L   54 - 67  
12/19 Sturgeon   (18-10) W   59 - 44  
12/27 vs Moberly   (23-4) L   42 - 56  
12/29 North Callaway   (9-16) W   69 - 36  
12/29 North Callaway   (9-16)    
1/6 at Fatima   (18-8) L   50 - 52  
1/6 at Fatima   (18-8) L   37 - 50  
1/6 at Fatima   (18-8) L   28 - 37  
1/9 California   (21-4) L   45 - 53  
1/9 California   (21-4) W   50 - 46  
1/10 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (24-3)    
1/12-17 California Invitational    
 »  1/13 Fatima   (18-8) L   36 - 68  
 »  1/15 Marshall   (12-13) W   66 - 62  
 »  1/16 Lebanon   (7-20) L   48 - 50  
1/20 at Versailles   (9-13) W   64 - 49  
1/20 at Versailles   (9-13)    
1/20 at Versailles   (9-13)    
1/23 Eldon   (13-12) L   63 - 65  
1/23 Eldon   (13-12)    
1/23 Eldon   (13-12)    
1/26 at Boonville   (14-12) L   62 - 70  
1/27 at Blair Oaks   (21-9) L   62 - 68  
1/27 at Blair Oaks   (21-9)    
1/27 at Blair Oaks   (21-9)    
2/2-7 Southern Boone Classic    
2/2-5 Rock Bridge Freshmen Tournament    
 »  2/3 Hallsville   (12-13) W   58 - 42  
 »  2/6 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (24-3) L   44 - 70  
 »  2/7 California   (21-4) L   54 - 58  
2/9 Blair Oaks   (21-9)    
2/9 Blair Oaks   (21-9)    
2/10 at Osage   (6-20) W   79 - 63  
2/10 at Osage   (6-20)    
2/13 Fulton   (17-11) L   65 - 68  
2/13 Fulton   (17-11)    
2/18 at Hallsville   (12-13) W   63 - 62  
2/18 at Hallsville   (12-13)    
2/18 at Hallsville   (12-13)    
2/20 Warsaw   (14-11) W   83 - 63  
2/20 Warsaw   (14-11)    
2/23-28 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Hermann   (15-11) W   68 - 41  
 »  2/26 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (24-3) L   23 - 40