Crocker High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 2 District 9

Last Game
2/20 vs Stoutland  
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 49

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 vs Linn   L   24 - 44  
11/25-12/2 Frisco League Tournament    
 »  11/27 Plato   (17-8) L   38 - 59  
 »  12/1 Iberia   (10-15) W   48 - 35  
 »  12/2 Stoutland   (18-9) L   32 - 61  
12/5 Conway   (13-12) L   26 - 41  
12/5 Conway   (13-12) W   21 - 17  
12/7 St. Elizabeth   (9-15) W   44 - 37  
12/7 St. Elizabeth   (9-15)    
12/15 Macks Creek   (16-9) W   52 - 28  
12/15 Macks Creek   (16-9) W   12 - 11  
12/18 at Licking   (26-3) L   40 - 70  
12/18 at Licking   (26-3) L   10 - 34  
12/19 at Tuscumbia   (8-18) W   62 - 46  
12/19 at Tuscumbia   (8-18) W   16 - 7  
1/4 Dixon   (10-16) W   56 - 52  
1/4 Dixon   (10-16)    
1/5 at Steelville   (24-5) L   14 - 50  
1/5 at Steelville   (24-5)    
1/8 Eugene   (16-11) L   32 - 36  
1/8-13 Richland Invt.    
1/8 Eugene   (16-11) L   22 - 43  
 »  1/9 Iberia   (10-15) L   14 - 23  
1/11 Plato   (17-8) 2/10  
1/11 Plato   (17-8) 2/10  
 »  1/13 Waynesville   (20-5) L   23 - 35  
1/15 Newburg   (8-18) 2/6  
1/15 Newburg   (8-18) 2/6  
1/17-20 Osage Invitational    
 »  1/17 Linn   (11-16) W   50 - 37  
 »  1/18 Osage   (22-7) L   28 - 62  
 »  1/20 Dixon   (10-16) L   50 - 59  
1/22 Waynesville   (20-5) W   64 - 29  
1/22 Waynesville   (20-5) L   20 - 34  
1/25 at Stoutland   (18-9) W   50 - 43  
1/25 at Stoutland   (18-9) W   15 - 12  
1/29-2/3 Newburg Invt.    
 »  1/30 Laquey   (2-20) W   61 - 32  
 »  2/1 Steelville   (24-5) L   25 - 53  
 »  2/3 Dixon   (10-16) W   58 - 55  
2/5 Eugene   (16-11) 1/8  
2/5 Eugene   (16-11) 1/8  
2/6 Newburg   (8-18) W   40 - 35  
2/6 Newburg   (8-18)    
2/8 at Iberia   (10-15) W   49 - 38  
2/8 at Iberia   (10-15) L   26 - 34  
2/10 Plato   (17-8) 2/14  
2/10 Plato   (17-8) 2/14  
2/12 at Laquey   (2-20) W   42 - 28  
2/12 at Laquey   (2-20) W   19 - 12  
2/14 Plato   (17-8) L   46 - 58  
2/15 Richland   (21-7) L   33 - 57  
2/15 Richland   (21-7) L   30 - 38  
2/17-23 Class 2 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/17 Vienna   (8-18) W   63 - 45  
 »  2/20 Stoutland   (18-9) L   37 - 49