Crocker High School

2023-2024 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 9


Last Game
2/26 vs Norwood   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 47 - 65

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (22-7) Season Record: (8-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/13 Jamboree   5:00 pm  Matchup
11/17-18 Bluefish Shoot Out    Matchup
11/17-18 Bluefish Shoot Out    Matchup
 ⤷  11/18  ⤷  Rolla   (25-3) L   27 - 28  Matchup
 ⤷  11/18  ⤷  Bunker   (18-10) L   43 - 46  Matchup
11/25-12/2 Frisco League Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Iberia   (17-11) L   45 - 47  Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Dixon   (4-21) W   61 - 20  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Laquey   (14-12) W   51 - 38  Matchup
 ⤷  12/2  ⤷  Plato   (11-16) W   56 - 45  Matchup
12/6-9 Stoutland Jv Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/6  ⤷  Newburg   (6-16) W   44 - 36  Matchup
12/7 St. Elizabeth   (21-8) W   28 - 23  Matchup
12/7 St. Elizabeth   (21-8) L   47 - 57 (2 OTs)  Matchup
 ⤷  12/9  ⤷  Waynesville   (13-15) L   44 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  12/9  ⤷  Stoutland   (13-15) W   33 - 17  Matchup
12/12 at Stoutland   (13-15) W   56 - 48  Matchup
12/12 at Stoutland   (13-15) L   20 - 28  Matchup
12/14 at Licking   (20-7) L   24 - 36  Matchup
12/14 at Licking   (20-7) L   30 - 48  Matchup
12/19 at Steelville   (13-12) W   33 - 27  Matchup
12/19 at Steelville   (13-12) W   49 - 41  Matchup
12/28-30 Doug Loehr Holiday Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Warsaw   (9-18) W   54 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  Hermitage   (7-19) W   65 - 29  Matchup
 ⤷  12/30  ⤷  Laquey   (14-12) W   38 - 34  Matchup
1/4 Conway   (7-20) W   28 - 8  Matchup
1/4 Conway   (7-20) W   52 - 12  Matchup
1/11 Plato   (11-16) W   55 - 44  Matchup
1/11 Plato   (11-16) W   18 - 2  Matchup
1/13 at Stover   (17-11) W   32 - 26  Matchup
1/13 at Stover   (17-11) W   42 - 36  Matchup
1/17 Newburg   (6-16) W   70 - 52  Matchup
1/18 Dixon   (4-21) W   47 - 16  Matchup
1/18 Dixon   (4-21)    Matchup
1/22-27 11th Annual Russellville Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/24  ⤷  Russellville   (16-12) L   46 - 60  Matchup
 ⤷  1/25  ⤷  Eugene   (3-21) W   77 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Tuscumbia   (6-20) W   52 - 39  Matchup
1/29 at Vienna   (12-13) W   50 - 31  Matchup
2/5 at Tuscumbia   (6-20) W   60 - 23  Matchup
2/6 Climax Springs   (8-19) W   58 - 33  Matchup
2/8 at Iberia   (17-11) L   22 - 32  Matchup
2/8 at Iberia   (17-11) W   44 - 42  Matchup
2/12 at Laquey   (14-12) W   35 - 18  Matchup
2/12 at Laquey   (14-12) W   57 - 44  Matchup
2/15 Richland   (19-8) L   22 - 25  Matchup
2/15 Richland   (19-8) L   37 - 53  Matchup
2/19-23 Class 2 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/21  ⤷  Laquey   (14-12) W   50 - 39  Matchup
 ⤷  2/23  ⤷  Iberia   (17-11) W   57 - 50  Matchup
2/26-3/7 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/26  ⤷  Norwood   (25-6) L   47 - 65  Matchup
   = Senior Night