Crocker High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 2 District 9


Last Game
4/10 vs Vienna   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 8 - 3
Next Game
4/12 at Steelville   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12 Dixon Jamboree    Matchup
3/15 Bourbon   (1-6) W   9 - 0  Matchup
3/19-22 Florida Spring Training    Matchup
3/19-22 Florida Spring Training    Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Shady Side Pittsburgh, PA   L   1 - 7  
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Germantown Montgomery County, PA   L   0 - 16  
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Shady Side Pittsburgh, PA   L   3 - 24  
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Huntsville Huntsville, AR   W   11 - 1  
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  Archbishop Stepinac White Plains, NY   L   1 - 11  
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  Archbishop Stepinac White Plains, NY   L   0 - 9  
3/28 at Licking   (10-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
3/28 at Licking   (10-1) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/1 at Dixon   (4-4) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/1 at Dixon   (4-4) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/3 Wheatland   (11-5) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/3 Wheatland   (11-5) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/4 at Climax Springs   (0-8) W   15 - 3  Matchup
4/10 Vienna   (11-4) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/12 at Steelville   (2-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/12 at Steelville   (2-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/15 Plato   (5-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/15 Plato   (5-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/19 Humansville   (4-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Laquey   (1-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Laquey   (1-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Prairie Home with Bunceton   (5-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Prairie Home with Bunceton   (5-3) 7:15 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Macks Creek   (1-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 Stoutland   (2-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Stoutland   (2-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Richland   (0-4) TBD  Matchup
4/29 Richland   (0-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Osage   (5-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Osage   (5-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Halfway   (11-3) TBD  Matchup
5/1 Halfway   (11-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at St. Elizabeth   (4-4) TBD  Matchup
5/2 at St. Elizabeth   (4-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 Iberia   (11-0) TBD  Matchup
5/7 Iberia   (11-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Stover   (3-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Stover   (3-7) 6:45 pm  Matchup
5/9 St. James   (1-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 St. James   (1-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/20-28 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup