Eugene High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/27 vs Eugene   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (16 - 25, 25 - 22, 22 - 25, 17 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Tipton   (8-23-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Tipton   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Stover   (26-7-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/1 Stover   (26-7-1)    Matchup
9/2 at Linn   (17-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Linn   (17-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at Southern Boone   (9-16-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Southern Boone   (9-16-5)    Matchup
9/8 Fulton   (16-10-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Fulton   (16-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Stover JV Tournament    Matchup
9/12 New Haven   (15-12-5) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/12 New Haven   (15-12-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 New Haven   (15-12-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Fatima   (11-18-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Fatima   (11-18-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Fatima   (11-18-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Osage   (10-13-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/15 at Osage   (10-13-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Hallsville   (12-19-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Hallsville   (12-19-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 California   (31-3-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 California   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 California   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Camdenton JV Tournament    Matchup
9/26 New Bloomfield   (1-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/26 New Bloomfield   (1-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Dixon   (13-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Dixon   (13-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Versailles   (21-13-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/29 Versailles   (21-13-1)    Matchup
10/3 at Chamois   (6-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Eldon   (24-15-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 at Eldon   (24-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Calvary Lutheran   (13-6-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/8 39th Annual Eldon Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Southern Boone   (9-16-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Capital City   (22-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Boonville   (8-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Fulton   (16-10-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Strafford   (27-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Capital City   (22-13-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Russellville   (16-10-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Russellville   (16-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/13 Capital City   (22-13-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/13 Capital City   (22-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Eugene Volleyball Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/15 Mexico   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Belle   (10-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Cuba   (12-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 Centralia   (14-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/17 Centralia   (14-14)    Matchup
10/17 Centralia   (14-14)    Matchup
10/20-24 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/24 Belle   (10-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Licking   (23-11-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Stover   (26-7-1) L   1 - 3