DeKalb High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 14


Last Game
10/23 vs DeKalb  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 6

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Stanberry Jamboree    
9/3 South Holt   (5-14) W   12 - 2  
9/3 South Holt   (5-14) W   9 - 6  
9/6-7 Cameron Tournament    
 »  9/6 Cameron   (7-15) L   6 - 8  
 »  9/6 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-17) L   1 - 15  
 »  9/7 Lawson   (9-11) L   6 - 8  
 »  9/7 Trenton   (16-8) L   2 - 6  
9/9 North Platte   (9-11) L   4 - 10  
9/9 North Platte   (9-11) W   10 - 5  
9/10 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (9-10) W   15 - 0  
9/10 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (9-10) W   7 - 6  
9/12 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-7) Rescheduled 9/23  
9/12 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-7) Rescheduled 9/23  
9/14 Maysville Round Robin Tournament    
 »  9/14 Cameron   (7-15) L   3 - 7  
 »  9/14 Maysville   (24-6) L   3 - 11  
 »  9/14 Plattsburg   (9-10) W   14 - 2  
9/17 Northeast Nodaway   (0-15) W   10 - 0  
9/17 Northeast Nodaway   (0-15)    
9/19 at South Holt   (5-14) W   9 - 8  
9/19 at South Holt   (5-14) W   8 - 4  
9/23 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-7) Cancelled  
9/23 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-7) Cancelled  
9/24 at West Platte   (11-12) W   15 - 2  
9/24 at West Platte   (11-12) W   7 - 6  
9/26 Stewartsville with Osborn   (9-10) W   12 - 5  
9/26 Stewartsville with Osborn   (9-10) L   6 - 10  
9/30 Plattsburg   (9-10) W   12 - 0  
9/30 Plattsburg   (9-10) W   8 - 7  
10/1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-7) Cancelled  
10/1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-7) Postponed  
10/1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-7) L   5 - 9  
10/1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-7) Cancelled  
10/3 at Northeast Nodaway   (0-15) Rescheduled 10/8  
10/3 at Northeast Nodaway   (0-15) Cancelled  
10/7 King City with Union Star   (4-17) W   8 - 7  
10/7 North Platte   (9-11)    
10/7 North Platte   (9-11)    
10/7 King City with Union Star   (4-17) L   2 - 6  
10/8 at Northeast Nodaway   (0-15) W   8 - 0  
10/8 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-7) W   7 - 6  
10/10 at Maryville   (8-14) L   3 - 10  
10/10 at Maryville   (8-14)    
10/14 at North Andrew   (9-12) L   0 - 3  
10/14 at North Andrew   (9-12) L   4 - 5  
10/16-19 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Stewartsville with Osborn   (9-10) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/19 North Andrew   (9-12) W   4 - 1  
10/23-11/2 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/23 Maysville   (24-6) L   4 - 6